SWWU 2023/24

Organiser: Henry Barnett, Alex Camaly (both Exeter) and Alex Williams (Bristol) | Senior League | Novice League | Compound League

SWWU Senior League Table

PosUniversity 1st leg2nd leg3rd leg4th leg5th legBUCS QInd Ch8th leg9th leg AggregatePoints
1Bath- 1st1st1st2nd4th1st1st1st-14239-76
2Bristol- 2nd2nd2nd1st1st2nd2nd2nd-14038-74
3Exeter- 3rd3rd4th3rd2nd3rd3rd4th-11979-63
4Cardiff- 6th5th7th5th5th7th4th5th-9599-44
5Swansea- 5th4th6th7th7th8th6th3rd-8391-42
6Aberystwyth- 4th6th3rdDNS6th6thDNSDNS-7439-30
7Plymouth- DNSDNS9th6th3rd4th5thDNS-5324-28
8West of England- 7th7th5th4thDNS5thDNSDNS-4510-27
9Bangor- DNSDNS8thDNSDNS9thDNSDNS-1565-5

SWWU Senior Match Results

postal
Sep/Oct
Bath2244Dan Clarke 573, Adam Wild 567, Louis Huygens 557, Chloe Sagun 547
Bristol1985Roisin Mooney 571, Alex Williams 563, Josh Humby 469, Max Ozden 382
Exeter1964Luke Burch 559, Kieran Cowan 558, Tristan Hardyman 443, Oli Curtis (F) 404
Aberystwyth1796Harry Foat (BB) 483, Ben Lloyd 454, Lewis Fisher (BB) 432, Saffron Luxford 427
Swansea1716Ralph Lynch 476, Dillon De Jong 425, Sian Hughes (BB) 424, Sarah Jefferelli 391
Cardiff1709Thomas McCarthy 570, Mark Krysov (BB) 386, Amy Shimeld (BB) 382, Eleanor Lewis 371
UWE484Adam Selman (BB) 484, ---, ---, ---
PlymouthDNS
Swansea
11/Nov/23
Bath2199Louis Huygens 553, Dan Clarke 552, Josh Watts 547, Merlin Dillingham 547
Bristol2077Roisin Mooney 582, Alex Williams 561, Julian Chan 467, Max Verge-Kemp 467
Exeter1911Luke Burch 557, Barnaby Grandin 476, Paula Ionita 451, Roberto Baccarini 427
Swansea1756Ali Fatemi 540, Jakub Rogozinski 481, Dillon De Jong 374, Ryan Fleming 361
Cardiff1675Thomas McCarthy 504, Eleanor Lewis 447, Mark Krysov (BB) 384, Anusha Mathur (BB) 340
Aberystwyth1638Leo Day 497, Harry Foat (BB) 477, Parker Dowell (BB) 332, Lewis Fisher (BB) 332
UWE447Michael Kent (BB) 447, ---, ---, ---
PlymouthDNS
Cardiff
Aberystwyth
26/Nov/23
Worcester
Bath1059Merlin Dillingham 271, Chloe Sagun 270, Dan Clarke 268, Louis Huygens 250
Bristol1023Roisin Mooney 287, Alex Williams 284, Julian Chan 230, Max Verge Kemp 222
Aberystwyth817Ben Lloyd 238, Leo Day 221, Saffron Luxford 190, Harold Foat (BB) 168
Exeter811Luke Burch 254, Matthew Lee 194, Tristan Hardyman 191, Oli Curtis 172
UWE804Adam Selman (BB) 223, Aaron Shanks (BB) 211, Cynan Sheridan (BB) 192, Dilin Uka (N) 178
Swansea772Jakub Rogozinski 231, Dillon De Jong 195, Sian Hughes (BB) 179, Eleanor White (BB) 167
Cardiff659Thomas Mccarthy 252, Eleanor Lewis 141, Mark Krysov (BB) 137, Anusha Mathur (BB) 129
Bangor640Sienna Foster 228, Katie Jordison 152, Tom Hodgkinson (BB) 144, Jess Lewis (BB) 116
Plymouth401Maisie Wilkinson (BB) 120, Will Kerridge (BB) 113, Sean Hughes (L) 94, Jorja Reid (BB) 74
Cleve Archers
Bristol
09/Dec/23
Frostbite
Bristol1201Austin Zhan 319, Roisin Mooney 315, Alex Williams 307, Max Verge Kemp 260
Bath1196Louis Huygens 318, Dan Clarke 300, Merlin Dillingham 297, Adam Wild 281
Exeter936Luke Burch 297, Barnaby Grandin 227, Arthur Fill (BB) 220, Tristan Hardyman 192
UWE836Aaron Shanks (BB) 242, Cynan Sheridan (BB) 221, Dilin Uka (N) 194, Jasmine Acott (N) 179
Cardiff757Thomas Mccarthy 308, Abir Chowdhury (N) 179, Mark Krysov (BB) 149, Amy Shimeld (BB) 121
Plymouth523Marilyn Wong (BB) 239, Grace Addicott 112, El Green (L) 102, Dillon Mullan (BB) 70
Swansea256Jakub Rogozinski 136, Alice McConville 66, Ryan Fleming 32, Jahn Wiland (BB N) 22
AberystwythDNS
Plymouth
03/Feb/24
WA18
Bristol1934Roisin Mooney 538, Alex Williams 494, Julian Chan 464, Magdalena Kazmierczak (N) 438
Exeter1693Luke Burch 491, Darrel Mcfaweya (N) 427, Dylan Profit (N) 392, Matthew Lee 383
Plymouth1616Marilyn Wong (BB) 474, Tobias Penter (N) 402, Grace Addicott 374, Arin Stoian (N) 366
Bath1507Dan Clarke 523, Joe Maskell (BB) 463, Finlay Farrier (BB) 320, Faheem Ahmed Kathawala (N) 201
Cardiff1386Thomas Mccarthy 470, Abir Chowdhury (N) 419, Harry Hubbard (N) 334, Anusha Mathur (BB) 163
Aberystwyth1323Ben Lloyd 396, Harold Foat (BB) 356, Leo Day 302, Lottie Scott (BB) 269
Swansea346Jakub Rogozinski 184, Alice Mcconville 162, ---, ---
UWEDNS
Bangor
BUCS Q
Bristol
24/Feb/24
Bath2200Daniel Clarke 577, Louis Huygens 548, Joe Maskell (BB) 543, Josh Watts 532
Bristol2192Roisin Mooney 578, Alex Williams 546, Austin Zhan 536, Magdalena Kazmierczak (N) 532
Exeter2131Luke Burch 555, Nathan Chan 544, Kieran Cowan 526, Tristan Hardyman 506
Plymouth2062Marilyn Wong (BB) 543, Jay Gynn 522, Dave Ambrose 502, Tobias Penter (N) 495
UWE1939Adam Selman (BB) 520, Aaron Shanks (BB) 491, Jasmine Acott (N) 473, Cynan Sheridan (BB) 455
Aberystwyth1865Ben Lloyd 503, Saffron Luxford 479, Harry Woodley Foat (BB) 465, Lottie Scott (BB) 418
Cardiff1835Thomas Mccarthy 539, Abir Chowdhury (N) 458, Anusha Mathur (BB) 437, Harry Hubbard (N) 401
Swansea1816Ali Fatemi 530, Kiaran Down 465, Eleanor White (BB) 414, Sawyl Lane 407
Bangor925Sienna Foster 506, Olivia Thomas 419, ---, ---
Ind Ch
Exeter
09/Mar/24
Bray I
Bath1022Dan Clarke 264, Louis Huygens 257, Josh Watts 253, Merlin Dillingham 248
Bristol871Julian Chan 240, Magdalena Kazmierczak (N) 213, Lily Barrett (N) 211, Max Verge-Kemp 207
Exeter862Kieran Cowan 227, Christian Fitch 223, Dylan Profit (N) 210, Tristan Hardyman 202
Cardiff740Thomas McCarthy 263, Abir Chowdhury (N) 202, Anusha Mathur (BB) 145, Harry Hubbard (N) 130
Plymouth722Marilyn Wong (BB) 226, Dillon Mullan (BB) 203, Tobias Penter (N) 149, Matthew Penn (BB N) 144
Swansea45Alice McConville 45, ---, ---, ---
UWEDNS
Aberystwyth
Bangor
Swansea
04/May/24
WA900
Bath2812Dan Clarke 734, Merlin Dillingham 708, Josh Watts 704, Adam Wild 666
Bristol2755Alex Williams 821, Magdalena Kazmierczak (N) 701, Julian Chan 652, Lily Barrett (N) 581
Swansea1684Ali Fatemi 722, Jakub Rogozinski 561, Sawyl Lane 401, ---
Exeter1671Darrell Mcfaweya (N) 514, Tristan Hardyman 511, Dylan Profit (N) 462, Cara Mackrory-Jamieson (N) 184
Cardiff838Harry Hubbard (N) 448, Amy Shimeld (BB) 390, ---, ---
UWEDNS
Aberystwyth
Bangor
Plymouth

SWWU Novice League Table

PosUniversity 1st leg2nd leg3rd leg4th leg5th legBUCS QInd Ch8th leg9th leg AggregatePoints
1Bristol- 1stDNS1st1st2nd1st1st1st-7751-69
2Bath- DNS2nd2nd2nd5th2nd2nd3rd-5142-59
3Exeter- DNS1st6th4th1st3rd3rd2nd-5896-57
4Cardiff- 2nd4th8th5th4th6th5th4th-3226-50
5Plymouth- DNSDNSDNSDNS3rd4th4thDNS-3161-22
6West of England- DNSDNS3rd3rdDNS5thDNSDNS-2488-22
7Swansea- DNS3rd5th6thDNSDNSDNSDNS-520-19
8Aberystwyth- DNS5th7thDNSDNS7thDNSDNS-771-14
9Bangor- DNSDNS4thDNSDNSDNSDNSDNS-261-7

SWWU Novice Match Results

postal
Sep/Oct/Nov 1-15
Half Portsmouth
Bristol592Magdalena Kazmierczak 160, Xi Dingli 160, Sarah Schumann 138, Zhan Xianyhong 134
Cardiff291Harry Hubbard 113, Kacper Laskowski 91, Abir Chowdhury 87, ---
othersDNS
Swansea
11/Nov/23
Exeter532Dylan Profit 366, Cara Mackroy-Jamison 166, ---, ---
Bath349Harry Walker (BB) 349, ---, ---, ---
Swansea260Jahn Wiland (BB) 260, ---, ---, ---
Cardiff219Harry Hubbard 219, ---, ---, ---
Aberystwyth198Rhys Dell (BB) 198, ---, ---, ---
BristolDNS
UWE
Plymouth
Cardiff
Aberystwyth
26/Nov/23
Worcester
Bristol633Long Wei 164, Magdalena Kazmierczak 163, Sarah Schumann 159, Hana Cheng 147
Bath451Faheem Ahmed Kathawala 177, Kyumin Lee 154, Nicia Dias Lourenco 120, ---
UWE434Dilin Uka 178, Alex Winder (BB) 99, Iseult Merlin (BB) 95, James Silvey-West (BB) 62
Bangor261Luke Heritage (BB) 106, Christie Abbott (BB) 85, Aidan Robinson (BB) 70, ---
Swansea238Greg Mcarthur (BB) 130, Jahn Wiland (BB) 108, ---, ---
Exeter230Dylan Profit 84, Cara Mackroy-Jamieson 64, Toby Carew 43, Haleemah Patel 39
Aberystwyth207Rhys Dell (BB) 123, Ashley Fry 64, Kieran Norton-Walker 20, ---
Cardiff57Harry Hubbard 57, ---, ---, ---
PlymouthDNS
Cleve Archers
Bristol
09/Dec/23
Frostbite
Bristol641Magdalena Kazmierczak 212, Wei Long 184, Lucas Geertman (BB) 149, Sarah Schumann 96
Bath599Alessandro Harker 207, Faheem Kathawala 149, Kyumin Lee 138, Harry Walker (BB) 105
UWE540Dilin Uka 194, Jasmine Acott 179, Alex Winder 116, Iseult Merlin 51
Exeter268Dylan Profit 164, Cara Mackrory-Jamieson 104, ---, ---
Cardiff267Abir Chowdhury 179, Harry Hubbard 88, ---, ---
Swansea22Jahn Wiland (BB) 22, ---, ---, ---
AberystwythDNS
Plymouth
Plymouth
03/Feb/24
WA18
Exeter1319Darrel Mcfaweya 427, Dylan Profit 392, Cara Mackrory-Jamieson 279, Ella Bowles 221
Bristol1228Magdalena Kazmierczak 438, Lily Barrett 278, Hana Cheng 277, Lucas Geertman 235
Plymouth1016Tobias Penter 402, Arin Stoian 366, Parker Fewings 248, ---
Cardiff753Abir Chowdhury 419, Harry Hubbard 334, ---, ---
Bath201Faheem Ahmed Kathawala 201, ---, ---, ---
AberystwythDNS
Swansea
UWE
Bangor
BUCS Q
Bristol
24/Feb/24
Bristol1911Magdalena Kazmierczak 532, Long Wei 473, Lily Barrett 456, Hana Cheng 450
Bath1841Kyumin Lee 518, Alessandro Harker 504, Emren Yaz 437, Harry Walker (BB) 382
Exeter1779Darrell Mcfaweya 505, Ella Bowles 442, Dylan Profit 427, Cara Mackrory-Jamieson 405
Plymouth1653Tobias Penter 495, Parker Fewings 404, Arin Stoian 392, Man Fu Tin 362
UWE1514Jasmine Acott 473, Sofiia Shargorodskaia (BB) 369, Csongor-Zsolt Horosnyi (BB) 367, Kate Miskelly (BB) 305
Cardiff859Abir Chowdhury 458, Harry Hubbard 401, ---, ---
Aberystwyth366Abigail Cox 366, ---, ---, ---
BangorDNS
Swansea
Ind Ch
Exeter
09/Mar/24
Bray I
Bristol755Magdalena Kazmierczak 213, Lily Barrett 211, Salman Khan 168, Hana Cheng 163
Bath651Kyumin Lee 244, Alessandro Harker 221, Samuel Shute (BB) 109, Faheem Kathawala 77
Exeter608Dylan Profit 210, Ella Bowles 166, Cara Mackrory-Jamieson 128, Emily Dulieu 104
Plymouth492Tobias Penter 149, Matthew Penn (BB) 144, Parker Fewings 120, Jessica Hobbs (BB) 79
Cardiff332Abir Chowdhury 202, Harry Hubbard 130, ---, ---
UWEDNS
Aberystwyth
Bangor
Swansea
Swansea
04/May/24
WA900
Bristol1991Magdalena Kazmierczak 701, Lily Barrett 581, Tyler Minister-Swan 416, Yuen Ting Tammy Chan 293
Exeter1160Darrell Mcfaweya 514, Dylan Profit 462, Cara Mackrory-Jamieson 184, ---
Bath1050Kyumin Lee 629, Alessandro Harker 421, ---, ---
Cardiff448Harry Hubbard 448, ---, ---, ---
UWEDNS
Aberystwyth
Bangor
Plymouth
Swansea

SWWU Compound League Table

PosUniversity 1st leg2nd leg3rd leg4th leg5th legBUCS QInd Ch8th leg9th leg AggregatePoints
1Swansea- 4th1st3rd1st2nd2ndDNS2nd-6339-62
2Exeter- 3rd3rd1st3rd4th6th1stDNS-3551-56
3Cardiff- 2ndDNS2nd2nd3rd5th2ndDNS-2597-50
4Bath- DNS2ndDNS4thDNS3rd4th3rd-3252-39
5Plymouth- DNSDNSDNSDNS1st1st3rd1st-4038-38
6Bristol- 1stDNSDNSDNSDNS4thDNSDNS-1135-17

SWWU Compound Match Results

postal
Sep/Oct
Bristol570Amy Bode 570, ---
Cardiff568Oliver Coupe 568, ---
Exeter550:60:16James Thomas 550, ---
Swansea550:60:15Caitlin Willoughby 550, ---
Swansea
11/Nov/23
Swansea1111Dan Hickman 559, Caitlin Willoughby 552
Bath1084Harry Semple 548, Josh Tongue 536
Exeter557Nathan Chan 557, ---
Cardiff
Aberystwyth
26/Nov/23
Worcester
Exeter540James Thomas 281, Asher Smart 259
Cardiff300Oliver Coupe 300, ---
Swansea290Dan Hickman 290, ---
Cleve Archers
Bristol
09/Dec/23
Frostbite
Swansea652Dan Hickman 332, Caitlin Willoughby 320
Cardiff340Oliver Coupe 340, ---
Exeter315James Thomas 315, ---
Bath234Nicia Dias Lourenco (N) 234, ---
Plymouth
03/Feb/24
WA18
Plymouth1054Corey Richardson 529, Rob Hargreaves 525
Swansea1048Daniel Hickman 540, Caitlin Willoughby 508
Cardiff553Oliver Coupe 553, --- [corr.]
Exeter530James Thomas 530, ---
BUCS Q
Bristol
24/Feb/24
Plymouth1114Rob Hargreaves 559, Corey Richardson 555
Swansea1107Daniel Hickman 561, Caitlin Willoughby 546
Bath1063Harry Semple 539, Nicia Lourenco Dias (N) 524
Bristol565Amy Bode 565, ---
Cardiff563Oliver Coupe 563, ---
Exeter544James Thomas 544, ---
Ind Ch
Exeter
09/Mar/24
Bray I
Exeter515James Thomas 261, Nathan Chan 254
Cardiff273Oliver Coupe 273, ---
Plymouth272Rob Hargreaves 272, ---
Bath238Nicia Lourenco Dias (N) 238, ---
Swansea
04/May/24
WA900
Plymouth1598Rob Hargreaves 814, Corey Richardson 784
Swansea1581Dan Hickman 791, Caitlin Willoughby 790
Bath633Nicia Dias Lourenco (N) 633, ---