Organiser: Tim Jackson (Warwick) | Senior League | Novice League | Indoor Champs | Outdoor Champs
Pos | University | 1st leg | 2nd leg | 3rd leg | Indoor | Aggregate | Points | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Warwick | - | 1st | 1st | 1st | - | 1st | - | 9227 | - | 36 |
2 | Birmingham | - | 2nd | 2nd | 3rd | - | 3rd | - | 9035 | - | 30 |
3 | Loughborough | - | 3rd | 3rd | 5th | - | 2nd | - | 8961 | - | 27 |
4 | Nottingham | - | 4th | 4th | 4th | - | 4th | - | 8857 | - | 24 |
5 | Oxford | - | 5th | 5th | 2nd | - | 5th | - | 8738 | - | 23 |
6 | Cambridge | - | 7th | 7th | 6th | - | 6th | - | 8318 | - | 14 |
7 | De Montfort | - | 9th | 6th | 7th | - | 7th | - | 8162 | - | 11 |
8 | Nottingham Trent | - | 6th | 8th | 9th | - | 9th | - | 7973 | - | 8 |
9 | Derby | - | 8th | 9th | 8th | - | 8th | - | 7925 | - | 7 |
Pos | University | 1st leg | 2nd leg | 3rd leg | Indoor | Aggregate | Points | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Leicester | - | 1st | 2nd | 2nd | - | 1st | - | 8003 | - | 14 |
2 | Coventry | - | 2nd | 4th | 1st | - | 2nd | - | 7261 | - | 11 |
3 | Lincoln | - | 3rd | 3rd | 3rd | - | 3rd | - | 7654 | - | 8 |
4 | Northampton | - | 4th | 1st | 4th | - | 4th | - | 7298 | - | 7 |
N Trent Warwick Oxford 9/10/Nov/19 |
Warwick | 2319 | William Pike 589, Chris Woodgate 582, Sarah Allaway 578, Sam Armstrong 570 |
Birmingham | 2271 | Eleanor Piper 585, Christopher Avins 564, Jerry Atkins 563, Rebekah Tipping 559 |
Loughborough | 2258 | Chris Cooper 574, Ben Evans 565, Arthur Coveney 561, Harry Newman 558 |
Nottingham | 2206 | Sophie Goodwin 563, Lizzia Elmer 551, Max Harding 548, Ben Tansell 544 |
Oxford | 2163 | Yang Pei 552, Ellie Jones 545, Callum Henfrey 541, Ciaran Lunt 525 |
N Trent | 2048 [corr.] | Joe Last 525, Samuel Fairweather 519, Tom Kirkbride 503, Kieran Baker 501 |
Cambridge | 2024 | Liam Pattinson (BB) 508, Lukas Cincikas 508, Kimberley Callaghan (BB) 505, Cameron Krulewski (F BB) 503 |
Derby | 1995 | Krzysztof Nowacki 524, Alex Ross 506, Daniel Kelly 500, Ibrahim Lorgat 465 |
De Montfort | 1981 | Ffion Edgeley 558, Matt Guiver 509, Tia Mulholland (BB) 502, Ryan Scott (BB) 412 |
Birmingham De Montfort Loughborough 24/Nov/19 |
Warwick | 2310 | William Pike 590, Sarah Allaway 580, James Gardner 573, Sam Armstrong 567 |
Birmingham | 2272 | Rebekah Tipping 575, Jerry Atkins 573, Philippa Taylor 565, Christopher Avins 559 |
Loughborough | 2234 | Ben Evans 570, Chris Cooper 565, Arthur Coveney 563, Jennika Vadher 536 |
Nottingham | 2224 | Max Harding 569, Lizzie Elmer 560, Carys Evans 548, Sophie Goodwin 547 |
Oxford | 2135 | Yang Pei 558, Oliver Doshi-Phillips 554, Ewa Wegrzyn 521, Jack Arthur 502 |
De Montfort | 2120 | Ffion Edgeley 541, Matt Guiver 539, Chris Norwood (BB) 533, Stuart Lowe 507 |
Cambridge | 2115 | Eleanor Br?g 575, Liam Pattinson (BB) 517, Robert Spencer 516, Lukas Cincikas 507 |
N Trent | 2053 | Joe Last 543, Sam Fairweather 529, Hannah Castleman 491, Elliott Trigg 490 |
Derby | 1973 | Alex Ross 542, Sophie Morrison 495, Krzysztof Nowacki 495, Rebecca Kennedy 441 |
Cambridge Derby 01/Feb/20 Nottingham 09/Feb/20 |
Warwick | 2306 | William Pike 595, Sarah Allaway 574, James Gardner 572, Emma Davis 565 |
Oxford | 2241 | Yang Pei (M) 575, Ellie Jones 560, Oliver Doshi-Phillips 559, Callum Henfrey 547 |
Birmingham | 2236 | Zinan Ni (M) 563, Yang Ma (M) 561, Callum Platt 556, Philippa Taylor 556 |
Nottingham | 2214 | Max Harding 558, Ben Tansell 555, Lizzie Elmer 552, Sam Cartwright 549 |
Loughborough | 2197 | Arthur Coveney 566, Chris Cooper 562, Jennika Vadher 538, Harry Newman 531 |
Cambridge | 2058 | Robert Spencer 527, Liam Pattinson (BB) 526, Kimberley Callaghan (BB) 504, Lukas Cincikas 501 |
De Montfort | 1961 | Chris Norwood (BB) 531, Stuart Lowe 494, Mateusz Weclawowicz (BB N) 486, Karina Wyroba (BB) 450 |
Derby | 1918 | Alex Ross 528, Krzysztof Nowacki 489, Rhys Owen Gibson (BB) 472, Mike Maitland (N) 429 |
N Trent | 1913 | Sam Fairweather 525, Elliott Trigg 477, Tom Kirkbride 456, Kieran Baker 455 |
Coventry 08/Feb/20 |
Leicester | 1976 | Sam Prettyman (BB) 512, Charles Trippett (N) 502, Nina Caulton 496, Zen Clarke (N) 466 |
Coventry | 1862 | Hannah Powell 477, James Hull 475, Ervins Roderts (BB N) 459, Sam Livingstone (N) 451 |
Lincoln | 1850 | Emma Coopersmith 533, Harry Lack 483, Matthew Williets 446, Caitlin Paterson (BB) 388 |
Northampton | 1651 | Kieran Malkin 493, Daihak Singh (N) 442, George Whinfrey (BB) 359, Kelly Brown (BB) 357 |
Northampton 23/Feb/20 |
Northampton | 2086 | Charlie Alvarez 546, Kieran Malkin 520, Artiom Stech 514, Daihak Singh (N) 506 |
Leicester | 1994 | Charles Trippett (N) 513, Sam Prettyman (BB) 501, Tom Wilde 495, Zen Clarke (N) 485 |
Lincoln | 1953 | Emma Coopersmith 536, Matthew Willietts 502, Harry Lack 472, Alice Wood-Stevens 443 |
Coventry | 1408 | Rebecca Cusworth 543, James Hull 443, Krzys Matusik (N) 422, --- |
Lincoln 29/Feb/20 |
Coventry | 2054 | Rebecca Cusworth 552, Amy Coombes 506, James Hull 503, Hannah Powell 493 |
Leicester | 1992 | Nina Caulton 504, Charles Trippett (N) 502, Sam Prettyman (BB) 497, Thomas Wilde 489 |
Lincoln | 1964 | Emma Coopersmith 549, Matthew Williets 510, Alice Wood-Stevens 455, Harry Lack 450 |
Northampton | 1846 | Artiom Stech 505, Daihak Singh (N) 470, Kat Parker (BB) 452, George Whinfrey (BB) 419 |
Indoor Champs Birmingham 08/Mar/20 |
Warwick | 2292 | William Pike 591, James Gardner 568, Emma Davis 567, Sam Armstrong 566 |
Loughborough | 2272 | Ben Evans 575, Arthur Coveney 572, Chris Cooper 568, Jennika Vadher 557 |
Birmingham | 2256 | Christopher Avins 578, Philippa Taylor 566, Yang Ma (M) 556, Rebekah Tipping 556 |
Nottingham | 2213 | Lizzie Elmer 560, Ben Tansell 554, Sophie Goodwin 550, Charlotte Chard (N) 549 |
Oxford | 2199 | Yang Pei (M) 565, Ellie Jones 546, Ewa Wegrzyn 546, Callum Henfrey 542 |
Cambridge | 2121 | Robert Spencer 540, Andy Cai (N) 538, Sean Seet (N) 524, Sam Kitson-Platt 519 |
De Montfort | 2100 | Ffion Edgeley 550, Mateusz Weclawowicz (N) 526, Tia Mulholland (BB) 515, Stuart Lowe 509 |
Leicester * | 2041 | Charles Trippett (N) 539, Zen Clarke (N) 511, Sam Prettyman (BB) 506, Nina Caulton 485 |
Derby | 2039 | Krzysztof Nowacki 517, Sophie Morrison 517, Alex Ross 516, Rhys Owen Gibson (BB) 489 |
N Trent | 1959 | Elliott Trigg 522, Kieran Baker 487, Hannah Castleman 477, Tom Kirkbride 473 |
Coventry * | 1937 | Rebecca Cusworth 539, Lewis Cooper (N) 498, James Hull 495, Krzysztof Matusik (N) 405 |
Lincoln * | 1887 | Emma Coopersmith 542, Harry Lack 462, Matthew Williets 457, Alice Wood-Stevens 426 |
Northampton * | 1715 | Daihak Singh (N) 508, Kat Parker (BB) 466, Kamil Choudbury (N) 463, Kelly Brown (BB) 278 |
Pos | University | 1st leg | 2nd leg | 3rd leg | Indoor | Aggregate | Points | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Birmingham | - | 1st | 2nd | 1st | - | 2nd | - | 7571 | - | 34 |
2 | Nottingham | - | 3rd | 4th | 2nd | - | 1st | - | 7456 | - | 30 |
3 | Cambridge | - | 5th | 1st | 5th | - | 3rd | - | 7069 | - | 26 |
4 | Warwick | - | 2nd | 3rd | 3rd | - | 6th | - | 7043 | - | 26 |
5 | Loughborough | - | 4th | 6th | 6th | - | 4th | - | 6775 | - | 20 |
6 | Nottingham Trent | - | 6th | 5th | 7th | - | 8th | - | 5800 | - | 14 |
7 | Oxford | - | 8th | 7th | 4th | - | 7th | - | 5649 | - | 14 |
8 | Derby | - | 7th | 8th | 8th | - | 9th | - | 4603 | - | 8 |
9 | De Montfort | - | 9th | 9th | 9th | - | 5th | - | 3547 | - | 8 |
Pos | University | 1st leg | 2nd leg | 3rd leg | Indoor | Aggregate | Points | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Leicester | - | 2nd | 1st | 1st | - | 2nd | - | 4983 | - | 14 |
2 | Coventry | - | 1st | 3rd | 2nd | - | 1st | - | 4215 | - | 13 |
3 | Northampton | - | 3rd | 2nd | 3rd | - | 3rd | - | 2817 | - | 9 |
4 | Lincoln | - | DNS | DNS | DNS | - | DNS | - | 0 | - | 0 |
N Trent Warwick Oxford 9/10/Nov/19 |
Birmingham | 1709 | Elias Bhebe 464, Kenny Roekasa 446, Ilay Sema (F) 409, Elizabeth Swaddle 390 |
Warwick | 1695 | Clement Sorbier 454, Jack Magilton 446, Mohammed Hussein 399, Alex Forsyth 396 |
Nottingham | 1652 | Dominic Kelsey 456, Ewan Kennett (BB) 444, Kai Groves-Waters 384, Ryan Yates 368 |
Loughborough | 1530 | Patrick Alexander 442, Samanthony Gaballa 373, Liam Wills 362, Cadan Jones (M) 353 |
Cambridge | 1523 | Andy Cai 469, David Shang 358, Eric Wang 353, Terence Lee 343 |
N Trent | 1240 | Jonas Wosnak (BB) 385, Tilly Collins (BB) 299, Philippa Askew (BB) 285, Hywel Jenkins (BB) 271 |
Derby | 1031 | Enny Coker (F) 363, Ashley Spelling 290, Adrian Smart 229, Joab Sheret 149 |
Oxford | 972 | James Somper 248, Zoe Harley 243, Dan Laurin 241, Yangdi Xu (M) 240 |
De Montfort | 750 | Jabez Gilliver 393, Mateucz Weclawowicz (BB) 357, ---, --- |
Birmingham De Montfort Loughborough 24/Nov/19 |
Cambridge | 1759 | Andy Cai 496, Sean Seet 464, Eric Wang 409, Vicki Hodgson 390 |
Birmingham | 1747 | Alejandra Rivas 465, Eva Morton 436, Ilay Sema 432, Mahmood Hamid 414 |
Warwick | 1736 | Clement Sorbier 508, Mohammed Hussein 437, Alex Forsyth 402, Joel Davidson 389 |
Nottingham | 1667 | Ewan Kennet (BB) 481, Dominic Kelsey 424, Charlotte Chard 405, Kai Groves-Waters 357 |
N Trent | 1624 | Jonas Wonsak (BB) 433, Kylie Seidner (BB) 407, Sonata Cesnaite 405, Damjan Andelkovic (BB) 379 |
Loughborough | 1581 | Patrick Alexander 451, Luke Taylor 424, Sam Roberts 375, Michael Wong 331 |
Oxford | 1438 | Manav Babel 404, Michalina Maksymowicz-Maciata 373, Marcus Williamson 353, Justin Rinker 308 |
Derby | 987 | Stephen Marshall 361, Mike Maitland 329, Ashley Spelling 213, Sabina Thornhill 84 |
De Montfort | 485 | Mateusz Weclawowicz (BB) 485, ---, ---, --- |
Cambridge Derby 01/Feb/20 Nottingham 09/Feb/20 |
Birmingham | 2076 | Karmen Ng 546, Alejandra Rivas 514, Elizabeth Swaddle 512, llay Unal (F) 504 |
Nottingham | 2045 | Dominic Kelsey 541, Charlotte Chard 517, Akash Bhuwal 498, Isaac Phypers (BB) 489 |
Warwick | 1841 | Clement Sorbier 536, Joel Davidson 478, Mohammed Hussein 468, Noelito Parina 359 |
Oxford | 1807 | Micah Oliver Lee (M) 471, Marcus Williamson 457, Manav Babel 441, Demosthenes Patramanis 438 |
Cambridge | 1798 | Sean Seet 500, Andy Cai 469, Eric Wang 416, Terence Lee 413 |
Loughborough | 1751 | Liam Rice 454, Samuel Newman (BB) 450, Kieran Curson 425, Cindy Lo 422 |
N Trent | 1538 | Connor O'Neill (BB) 396, Hywel Jenkins (BB) 386, Luke Groom (BB) 382, Kylie Seidner (BB) 374 |
Derby | 1290 | Mike Maitland 429, Enny Coker (F) 366, Ashley Spelling (F) 322, Maja Khan Tran (F BB) 173 |
De Montfort | 486 | Mateusz Weclawowicz (BB) 486, ---, ---, --- |
Coventry 08/Feb/20 |
Coventry | 1681 | Ervins Roderts (BB) 459, Sam Livingstone 451, Krzysztof Matusik 386, Chris Yu 385 |
Leicester | 968 | Charles Trippett 502, Zen Clarke 466, ---, --- |
Northampton | 442 | Daihak Singh 442, ---, ---, --- |
Lincoln | DNS | |
Northampton 23/Feb/20 |
Leicester | 1460 | Charles Trippett 513, Zen Clarke 485, Kishen Pankhania 462, --- |
Northampton | 934 | Daihak Singh 506, Kieran Cronesberry (BB) 428, ---, --- |
Coventry | 422 | Krzys Matusik 422, ---, ---, --- |
Lincoln | DNS | |
Lincoln 29/Feb/20 |
Leicester | 1505 | Charles Trippett 502, Zen Clarke 450, Kishen Pankhania 399, Andreea Pavel (BB) 154 |
Coventry | 805 | Sam Livingstone 449, Chris Yu 356, ---, --- |
Northampton | 470 | Daihak Singh 470, ---, ---, --- |
Lincoln | DNS | |
Indoor Champs Birmingham 08/Mar/20 |
Nottingham | 2092 | Charlotte Chard 549, Dominic Kelsey 543, Simran Panesar (F BB) 503, Akash Bhuwal 497 |
Birmingham | 2039 | Karmen Ng 523, Ilay Sema (F) 510, Elizabeth Swaddle 506, Kenny Roekasa 500 |
Cambridge | 1989 | Andy Cai 538, Sean Seet 524, Dean Fernandez 464, Eric Wang 463 |
Loughborough | 1913 | Cindy Lo 514, Anastasia Krief 481, Michael Wong 475, Adam Wild 443 |
De Montfort | 1826 | Mateusz Weclawowicz (BB) 526, Cameron Higgins 481, Joseph Gardner 410, Tessa Dockerill 409 |
Warwick | 1771 | Clement Sorbier 526, Joel Davidson 475, Yolanda Yeung 468, Hao Zhou 302 |
Oxford | 1432 | Demosthenes Patramanis 518, Michalina Maksymowicz-Maciata 467, Micah Oliver Lee 447, --- |
N Trent | 1398 | Hywel Jenkins (BB) 388, Jonas Wonsak (BB) 355, Luke Groom (BB) 330, Connor O'Neill (BB) 325 |
Coventry * | 1307 | Lewis Cooper 498, Krzysztof Matusik 405, Chris Yu 404, --- |
Derby | 1295 | Ashley Spelling (F) 467, Stephen Marshall (BB) 418, Mike Maitland 410, --- |
Leicester * | 1050 | Charles Trippett 539, Zen Clarke 511, ---, --- |
Northampton * | 971 | Daihak Singh 508, Kamil Choudbury 463, ---, --- |
Lincoln * | DNS |
Indoor Champs Birmingham 08/Mar/20 |
Warwick | 2292 | William Pike 591, James Gardner 568, Emma Davis 567, Sam Armstrong 566 |
Loughborough | 2272 | Ben Evans 575, Arthur Coveney 572, Chris Cooper 568, Jennika Vadher 557 |
Birmingham | 2256 | Christopher Avins 578, Philippa Taylor 566, Yang Ma (M) 556, Rebekah Tipping 556 |
Nottingham | 2213 | Lizzie Elmer 560, Ben Tansell 554, Sophie Goodwin 550, Charlotte Chard (N) 549 |
Oxford | 2199 | Yang Pei (M) 565, Ellie Jones 546, Ewa Wegrzyn 546, Callum Henfrey 542 |
Cambridge | 2121 | Robert Spencer 540, Andy Cai (N) 538, Sean Seet (N) 524, Sam Kitson-Platt 519 |
De Montfort | 2100 | Ffion Edgeley 550, Mateusz Weclawowicz (N) 526, Tia Mulholland (BB) 515, Stuart Lowe 509 |
Leicester * | 2041 | Charles Trippett (N) 539, Zen Clarke (N) 511, Sam Prettyman (BB) 506, Nina Caulton 485 |
Derby | 2039 | Krzysztof Nowacki 517, Sophie Morrison 517, Alex Ross 516, Rhys Owen Gibson (BB) 489 |
N Trent | 1959 | Elliott Trigg 522, Kieran Baker 487, Hannah Castleman 477, Tom Kirkbride 473 |
Coventry * | 1937 | Rebecca Cusworth 539, Lewis Cooper (N) 498, James Hull 495, Krzysztof Matusik (N) 405 |
Lincoln * | 1887 | Emma Coopersmith 542, Harry Lack 462, Matthew Williets 457, Alice Wood-Stevens 426 |
Northampton * | 1715 | Daihak Singh (N) 508, Kat Parker (BB) 466, Kamil Choudbury (N) 463, Kelly Brown (BB) 278 |
Birmingham 08/Mar/20 |
Nottingham | 2092 | Charlotte Chard 549, Dominic Kelsey 543, Simran Panesar (F BB) 503, Akash Bhuwal 497 |
Birmingham | 2039 | Karmen Ng 523, Ilay Sema (F) 510, Elizabeth Swaddle 506, Kenny Roekasa 500 |
Cambridge | 1989 | Andy Cai 538, Sean Seet 524, Dean Fernandez 464, Eric Wang 463 |
Loughborough | 1913 | Cindy Lo 514, Anastasia Krief 481, Michael Wong 475, Adam Wild 443 |
De Montfort | 1826 | Mateusz Weclawowicz (BB) 526, Cameron Higgins 481, Joseph Gardner 410, Tessa Dockerill 409 |
Warwick | 1771 | Clement Sorbier 526, Joel Davidson 475, Yolanda Yeung 468, Hao Zhou 302 |
Oxford | 1432 | Demosthenes Patramanis 518, Michalina Maksymowicz-Maciata 467, Micah Oliver Lee 447, --- |
N Trent | 1398 | Hywel Jenkins (BB) 388, Jonas Wonsak (BB) 355, Luke Groom (BB) 330, Connor O'Neill (BB) 325 |
Coventry * | 1307 | Lewis Cooper 498, Krzysztof Matusik 405, Chris Yu 404, --- |
Derby | 1295 | Ashley Spelling (F) 467, Stephen Marshall (BB) 418, Mike Maitland 410, --- |
Leicester * | 1050 | Charles Trippett 539, Zen Clarke 511, ---, --- |
Northampton * | 971 | Daihak Singh 508, Kamil Choudbury 463, ---, --- |
Lincoln * | DNS |
Main
Home
Editorials ** Latest Article
Calendar
Club Directory
Regional Leagues
SSS ** Tables
NEUAL ** Tables
TOUCAN ** Tables
SWWU ** Tables
SEAL ** Tables
Other Fixtures ** Results
ISAA ** Tables
National Competitions
BUCS Indoor
BUTC
E-League
BUCS Outdoor
Summer Rankings
Other
Internationals
Resources ** BUCS EMG
Website Info ** Search the site
Written and updated by Stewart Barclay 27/Mar/20