NEUAL 2019/20

Organiser: TBC | Senior League | Novice League | Novice Champs | Indoor Champs | Outdoor Champs

NEUAL Senior League Table

PosUniversityConf.1st leg2nd leg3rd legBUCS QIndoor AggregatePoints
1NewcastleN- 1st1st--4085-40
2SheffieldE- 2nd1st--3894-39
3TeessideN- 1st2nd--3892-39
4SunderlandN- 2nd3rd--3049-37
5ChesterW- 2nd3rd--2588-37
6YorkE- 1st--2107-20
7LiverpoolW- 1st--1890-20
8LancasterW- 1st--1796-20
9HullE- 2nd--1982-19
10NorthumbriaN- 2nd--1663-19
11KeeleW- 2nd--1435-19
12LeedsE- 3rd--1907-18
13HuddersfieldE- 3rd--1666-18
14BradfordE- --0-0
14Central LancashireW- --0-0
14DurhamN- --0-0
14ManchesterW- DNS--0-0
14SalfordW- --0-0

NEUAL Senior League Match Results

E1
York
16/Nov/19
York2107Adam Bates 553, Alessandro Pezzoni 550, Kevin Claxton 527, Chris Sydorenko 477
Sheffield1883Jack Wells 546, Anna van den Boom 488, Robert Cooper 475, Athanasios Karadimos (BB) 374
Huddersfield1666Kyran Johnston-Hunt (BB) 493, David Grumby 454, Laura Sanders (BB) 365, Jason Berry-Hemmer 354
W1
Chester
16/Nov/19
Lancaster1796James Phillips 534, Peter Cox 533, Rosie Holbrey 483, Killian Higgins (N) 246
Chester1541Deb Ashworth 557, Miranda Smith 357, Emme Barber (BB) 316, Aubrey Banks (BB) 311
ManchesterDNS
N1
Sunderland
16/Nov/19
Teesside1928Jamie Davison 536, Fjolnir Kvaran (N) 506, Archie Campbell 446, Sophie Spinks 440
Sunderland1503Charlotte Gleeson 411, Kevin Rudkin 392, Maddie Ella 363, Muhammod K Kashim (N) 337
E2
Sheffield
23/Nov/19
Sheffield2011Ahmad Omar 556, Jack Wells 540, Evan Powell 467, Robert Cooper (BB) 448
Hull1982Paul Jones 538, Alasdair Hanson 530, Aaron Furminger 466, Lauren Barraclough 448
Leeds1907Tom Braxton 581, Emma Brand 511, Finn Middleton-Baird 485, Sean Nolan (N) 330
W2
TBC
23/Nov/19
N2
Teesside
23/Nov/19
Newcastle1984Luke Dyer 542, Max Rose 514, Mariana Illescas 490, Theo de Boer 438
Teesside1964Jamie Walker 522, Fjolnir Kvaran (N) 504, Sam Bain 487, Said Akbar (BB) 451
E3
TBC
30/Nov/19
W3
Keele
30/Nov/19
Liverpool1890Rory Powell 538, Liam Raine (N) 479, Matthew Crawford (N) 472, Andrew Jones (BB) 401
Keele1435Daniel Madden 499, Anthony Stott (BB) 427, Olga Nechyparenka (BB) 256, Vikram Chohan (L) 253
Chester1047Alexander Kippax (L) 317, Aubrey Banks (BB) 268, Jack Riall (BB) 265, Kay Flower (BB) 197
N3
Newcastle
30/Nov/19
Newcastle2101Luke Dyer 536, Bethany Spencer 524, Max Rose 523, Mariana Illescas 518
Northumbria1663Rob Forbes 533, Thomas Taylor (BB) 430, Hui Laam Pang (F BB N) 417, Maria Murawska (BB N) 283
Sunderland1546Charlottee Dyer 467, Maddi Ella 372, Lillian Hii (N) 360, Kevin Rudkin 347
E4
Sheffield
25/Jan/20
W4
UCLan
25/Jan/20
N4
Durham
25/Jan/20

NEUAL Novice League Table

PosUniversityConf 1st leg2nd leg3rd legNoviceBUCS QIndoorAggregatePoints
1TeessideN- 1st1st-2nd-4069-59
2NewcastleN- 2nd1st-10th-2951-50
3SheffieldE- 2nd3rd-8th-2538-50
4SunderlandN- 2nd2nd-13th-2615-46
5ChesterW- 2nd2nd-15th-667-44
6LiverpoolW- 1st-1st-2694-40
7LancasterW- 1st-3rd-2017-38
8HullE- 2nd-6th-1993-34
9YorkE- 1st-9th-1983-32
10HuddersfieldE- 3rd-7th-1475-32
11LeedsE- 1st-12th-1715-29
12NorthumbriaN- 3rd-DNS-700-18
13DurhamN- -4th-1310-17
14BradfordE- -5th-1282-16
15KeeleW- DNS-11th-916-10
16Central LancashireW- -14th-507-7
17ManchesterW- DNS-DNS-0-0
17SalfordW- -DNS-0-0

NEUAL Novice League Match Results

E1
York
16/Nov/19
York898Daniel Riley 353, Rhys Pownall 296, Anna Urban (BB) 249
Sheffield697Hamish Dixon 320, Mohamed Ahmed (BB) 232, Rahim Dina (BB) 145
Huddersfield331Kegan Rowland 331, ---, ---
W1
Chester
16/Nov/19
Lancaster698Killian Higgins 246, Bradley Hawkins 238, Charlotte Brocksom 214
Chester142Will Goodman (BB) 103, Nathan Kirwan (BB) 39, ---
ManchesterDNS
N1
Sunderland
16/Nov/19
Teesside1292Fjolnir Kvaran 506, Leon Forster 402, Adam Aldridge (BB) 384
Sunderland840Muhammod Kibrea Kashim 337, Beth Fairhurst 294, Lillian Hii 209
E2
Sheffield
23/Nov/19
Leeds851Sean Nolan 330, Chimdirim Huldah Ani (F BB) 294, Mohammed Karolia 227
Hull818James Brown 349, Jordan Chenerey (BB) 257, Heather McCutcheon (BB) 212
Sheffield707Maks Zielinski 438, Melissa Tamcken (BB) 269, ---
W2
TBC
23/Nov/19
N2
Teesside
23/Nov/19
Teesside1355Fjolnir Kvaran 504, Adam Aldridge (BB) 442, James Rennie (BB) 409
Newcastle913Shosone Rogers (F) 422, Chloe Fidler 246, Thomas Clark 245
E3
TBC
30/Nov/19
W3
Keele
30/Nov/19
Liverpool1270Liam Raine 479, Matthew Crawford 472, Sarah Askevold 319
Chester94Nathan Kirwan (BB) 94, ---, ---
KeeleDNS
N3
Newcastle
30/Nov/19
Newcastle986Shoshone Rogers (F) 438, Yuying Feng (F) 389, Ayti Remedika (F) 159
Sunderland918Lillian Hii 360, Mohammed Kibrea Kushim 304, Megann Griffiths 254
Northumbria700Hui Laam Pang (F BB) 417, Maria Murawska (BB N) 283, ---
E4
Sheffield
25/Jan/20
W4
UCLan
25/Jan/20
N4
Durham
25/Jan/20

NEUAL Novice Championship

Huddersfield
07/Dec/19
Liverpool1424Logan Baxter 487, Liam Raine 469, Matthew Crawford 468
Teesside1422Fjolnir Kvaran 510, Adam Aldridge (BB) 465, James Rennie (BB) 447
Lancaster1319Killian Higgins 457, Max Vardy 435, Sean MacIver 427
Durham1310Wenbing Shi (M) 440, Roman Baranovski (BB) 437, Yeong Qian Hui (F) 433
Bradford1282Tyrell Clarke 475, Joseph Nguyen 435, Aiman Imran 375
Hull1175James Brown 440, Safwaan Noor (M BB) 416, Petr Hofman 319
Huddersfield1144Kegan Rowland 403, Ben Hall 389, Jack Goult 352
Sheffield1134Maks Zielinski 429, Hamish Dixon 361, Ting-Shuo Yang (M BB) 344
York1085Daniel Riley 402, Saif Abdulrahman (BB) 367, Kieran Ashton 316
Newcastle1052Yuying Feng (F) 388, Alice Uloth (BB) 344, Thomas Clark 320
Keele916Cameron Livingstone (BB) 327, Georgina Lindop 324, Jonathan Underhill (BB) 265
Leeds864James Waters (BB) 371, Sean Nolan 266, Thomas Smith 227
Sunderland857Lillian Hii 345, Muhammod Kibea Kashim 275, Caitlin Stafford 237
UCLan507Julie Vrbova (BB) 319, Chanelle Titchener (BB) 188, ---
Chester431Will Goodman (BB) 235, Nathan Kirwan (BB) 196, ---
ManchesterDNS
NorthumbriaDNS
SalfordDNS

NEUAL BUCS Q round Senior Teams

NEUAL BUCS Q round Novice Teams


NEUAL Indoor Championship Senior Teams

Cancelled due to coronavirus

NEUAL Indoor Championship Novice Teams

Cancelled due to coronavirus


NEUAL Outdoor Championship Senior Teams

NEUAL Outdoor Championship Novice Teams