SEAL 2016/17

Organiser: Stephen Fawcett (Imperial) | Senior League | Novice League | Outdoor Champs

SEAL Senior League Table

PosUniversity 1st leg2nd leg3rd leg4th leg5th leg AggregatePoints
1London- 1st1st1st2nd1st-10959-74
2Southampton- 4th2nd2nd1st2nd-10788-69
3Imperial- 2nd3rd4th4th3rd-10581-64
4East Anglia- 5th6th3rd5th6th-10412-55
5Surrey- 3rd4th5th8th7th-10325-53
6Portsmouth- 7th8th6th3rd4th-10334-52
7Sussex- 6th7th9th6th8th-9979-44
8Reading- 8th5th7th7th10th-9998-43
9Essex- 12th10th8th10th5th-9359-35
10Brunel- 11th9th11th9th9th-9242-31
11Queen Mary- 10th11th10th11th11th-8839-27
12Anglia Ruskin- DNS12th12th12th12th-6578-16
13Kent- 9thDNS13th13th13th-4218-16

SEAL Senior Match Results

Brunel
UEA
Kent
Southampton
26/27/Nov/16
London2188Richard Yim 559, Dominic Collis 551, Ye-Sheen Lim 546 [corr.], Julie Saigusa 532
Imperial2123Russell Foo Chuan Wen 555, Daniel Boulby 552, Zawani Bin Zamri 509, Tim Chan 507
Surrey2107Matthew Sharpe 553, Katya Sephton 537, Emily White 516, Lewis Norris 501
Southampton2094Sara Rubio 566, Justina Valyte 541, Matthew Wellman 517, Nick Wilson 470
East Anglia2091Klara Krouthen 565, Nickil Shah 561, Devon Harper 512, Fraser Pettit 453
Sussex2023James Jackson 528, Dermot Crowley 527, David Scholtz 506, Elizabeth Miller (BB) 462
Portsmouth2003Matthew Hill 572, Becca Powell 513, Sam Humphries (N) 495, Elizabeth Barnes (BB) 423
Reading1944Matthew Ives 532, Harry Williams 496, Zoe Laing 460, Simeon Adejumo 456
Kent1904Tom Fielder 535, Tom Readman 483, Iain Hill 454, Rowena Bicknell 432
Queen Mary1853Eleri Farr 564, Stephen Inge 534, Emma Norris (BB N) 381, Vikash Chady 374
Brunel1830Jonas Skackauskas 520, Shuhao Yang (N) 455, Aimee White (BB) 434, Fraser MacDonald 421
Essex1709Anya Cagnetta 473, Sophie Joyce 431, Reuben Howe 404, Julian Forrester (N) 401
Anglia RuskinDNS---

Essex
London
Reading
Sussex
10/11/Dec/16
London2158Dominic Collis 557, Richard Yim 557, Claudio Villegas 527, Lifei Zhang 517
Southampton2132Sara Rubio 547, Stuart MacFarquhar 535, Georgios Pnevmatikakis 532, David Williams 518
Imperial2123Russell Foo Chuan Wen 559, Daniel Boulby 535, Tim Chan 518, Zawani Bin Zamri 511
Surrey2099Matthew Sharpe 553, Katya Sephton 553, Lewis Norris 521, Emily White 472
Reading2092Tom Hutchins 573, Matthew Ives 519, Simeon Adejumo 501, Harry Williams 499
East Anglia2079Klara Krouthen 564, Nickil Shah 516, Devon Harper 513, Fraser Pettit 486
Sussex2063James Jackson 546, David Scholtz 513, Michael Sledge 508, Dermot Crowley 496
Portsmouth2047Matthew Hill 557, Alex Clyne 505, Sam Humphries (N) 503, Richard Watson 482
Brunel1888Jonas Skackauskas 523, Shuhao Yang (N) 501, Cole Parker (BB N) 435, Fraser MacDonald 429
Essex1850Mark Chen 532, Reuben Howe 473, Julian Forrester (N) 435, Anya Cagnetta 410
Queen Mary1738Stephen Inge 553, Rushan Vellani 431, Vikash Chady 418, Juan Eslava (BB N) 336
Anglia Ruskin1548Sarah Okore-Affia 429, Yasser Cherifi 428, Gabriella Lake 353, Dominik Waldowski (N) 338
KentDNS---
Reading
Imperial
Surrey
Sussex
12/Feb/17
London2176Dominic Collis 562, Richard Yim 547, Jessica Wilby 536, Lifei Zhang 531
Southampton2145Sara Rubio 550, Stuart MacFarquhar 536, Nick Wilson 535, Lukas Bastow (N) 524
East Anglia2109Klara Krouthen 566, Nickil Shah 533, Devon Harper 512, Fraser Pettit 498
Imperial2091Russell Foo Chuan Wen 540, Asad Chaudhary 523, Stefano Dal Forno 519, Vera Jackisch (N) 509
Surrey2051Matthew Sharpe 561, Katya Sephton 525, Emily White 490, Lewis Norris 475
Portsmouth2024Matthew Hill 546, Alex Clyne 508, Jerry Li (N) 492, Becca Powell 478
Reading1960Harry Williams 538, Maria Jacob 487, Simeon Adejumo 481, Ariel Olivera (N) 454
Essex1842Reuben Howe 490, Amie Mowlam-Tett (N) 454, Conal Murphy (N) 451, Anya Cagnetta 447
Sussex1838James Jackson 520, Samuel Leistner (N) 466, Elizabeth Miller (BB) 445, Christian Voinescu (N) 407
Queen Mary1637Rushan Vellani 463, Stephen Inge 438, Vikash Chady 382, Khaleel Channa (BB N) 354
Brunel1632Manraj Kahlon 434, Shuyao Yang (N) 430, Fraser MacDonald (BB) 384, Linda Scerpella (N) 384
Anglia Ruskin1517Sarah Okore-Affia 429, Dominik Waldowski (N) 390, William Boyer 340, Yasser Cherifi 339
Kent659Rowena Bicknell 363, Olivia Ockerman (BB N) 296, ---, ---
BUCS S Qual
Crawley
25/Feb/17
Southampton2244Sara Rubio 575, Nick Wilson 561, Justina Valyte 558, Rachael Smith 550
London2237Dominic Collis 565, Julie Saigusa 563, Richard Yim 559, Bertina Chan 550
Portsmouth2152Matthew Hill 552, Rebecca Powell 542, Alex Clyne 534, Rajdeep Mehon (N) 524
Imperial2104Russell Foo Chuan Wen 564, Daniel Boulby 528, Vera Jackisch (N) 520, Joanna Gao (N) 492
East Anglia2070Klara Krouthen 545, Devon Harper 516, Nickil Shah 515, Lucy Homewood 494
Sussex2044James Jackson 529, Michael Sledge 523, Dermot Crowley 502, Christian Voinescu (N) 490
Reading2039Harry Williams 554, Matt Ives 513. Simeon Adejumo 501, Zoe Laing 471
Surrey2021Matthew Sharpe 553, Katya Sephton 519, Emily White 488, Will Marshall 461
Brunel1914Jonas Skackauskas 577, Shuhao Yang (N) 470, Cole Parker (BB N) 454, Fraser MacDonald (BB) 413
Essex1894Amie Mowlam-Tett (N) 516, Reuben Howe 467, Anya Cagnetta 456, Conal Murphy (N) 455
Queen Mary1851Eleri Farr 543, Rushan Vellani 463, Stephen Inge 438, Matthew Chan (BB N) 407
Anglia Ruskin1762Jill Patterson 507, Dominik Waldowski (N) 425, Warren Lowe (N) 418, Yasser Cherifi 412
Kent485Rowena Bicknell 485, Tom Readman 476, ---, ---
East Anglia
Portsmouth
Imperial
London
11/12/Mar/17
London2200Bertina Chan 564, Dominic Collis 561, Juntao Lai 538, Claudio Villegas 537
Southampton2173Rachael Smith 550, David Williams 548, Stuart MacFarquhar 542, Lukas Bastow (N) 533
Imperial2140Russell Foo Chuan Wen 548, Daniel Boulby 545, Manto Yeung 524, Matthew Davy (N) 523
Portsmouth2108Matthew Hill 562, Sam Humphries 534 (N), Alex Clyne 527, Georgia Thirtle (BB) 485
Essex2064Mark Chen 545, Amie Mowlam-Tett (N) 531, Reuben Howe 507, Anya Cagnetta 481
East Anglia2063Klara Krouthen 533, Nickil Shah 530, Devon Harper 511, Fraser Pettit 489
Surrey2047Katya Sephton 538, Emily White 530, Lewis Norris 495, Lewis Riste 484
Sussex2011James Jackson 529, Michael Sledge 508, David Scholtz 487, Eliza Miller (BB) 487
Brunel1978Jonas Skackauskas 575, Enver Eng (N) 507, Shuhao Yang (N) 458, Manraj Kahlon 438
Reading1963Harry Williams 574, Christopher Viney 485, Ariel Olivera 468, Zoe Laing 466
Queen Mary1760Stephen Inge 535, Matthew Chan (N) 436. Sruthy Thirunathan (BB N) 398, Emma Norris (N) 391
Anglia Ruskin1751Warren Lowe 511, Catherine Haas 432, Yasser Cherifi 409, William Boyer 399
Kent1170Tom Readman 503, Hazem Al Kulaib (BB N) 272, Olivia Ockerman (BB N) 239, Meiran Abdo (BB N) 156

SEAL Novice League Table

PosUniversity 1st leg2nd leg3rd leg4th leg5th leg AggregatePoints
1Imperial- 1st1st2nd3rd2nd-7152-71
2Southampton- 4th3rd1st1st1st-7145-70
3Brunel- 2nd2nd9th5th5th-6317-57
4London- 7th6th3rd4th4th-6326-56
5Reading- 8th4th4th6th3rd-6329-55
6Portsmouth- 3rd7th8th2nd6th-6319-54
7Essex- 6th9th5th7th7th-5941-46
8Surrey- 5th8th6th8th9th-5929-44
9Queen Mary- 9th10th10th10th8th-4954-33
10Sussex- DNS5th7th9th11th-4695-32
11East Anglia- 10th11th11th11th10th-4798-27
12Anglia Ruskin- DNS12th12th12th13th-2682-15
13Kent- 11thDNS13thDNS12th-1693-12

SEAL Novice Match Results

Brunel
UEA
Kent
Southampton
26/27/Nov/16
Imperial1403Henry Zheng 496, Joanna Gao 465, Vera Jackisch 442
Brunel1276Shuhao Yang 455, Cole Parker (BB) 413, Mike Boone 408
Portsmouth1273Sam Humphries 495, Rajdeep Mehon 415, Jerry Li 363
Southampton1256Harry Moncrieff Macmillan 449, Hari Kulendran 422, Callum Anderson 385
Surrey1064Rosabelle Armstead 422, Richard Cleave 421, Konstantin Charkseliani 221
Essex1044Julian Forrester 401, Conal Murphy 328, Amy Mowlam-Tett 315
London1039Zhuhan Ong 363, Andrea Fung 353, Tara Sani 323
Reading1019Gio Hernandez 404, Ariel Olivera 371, Hannah Woods 244
Queen Mary882Emma Norris (BB) 381, Juan Eslava (BB) 277, Khaleel Channa (BB) 224
East Anglia865Daniel Gondert (BB) 356, Josh Kerr 267, Laura Woolsey (BB) 242
Kent730Nisa Wahab 261, Stephen Abanis 248, Alan Thomas 221
SussexDNS---
Anglia RuskinDNS---

Essex
London
Reading
Sussex
10/11/Dec/16
Imperial1366Joanna Gao 474, Vera Jackisch 471, Henry Zheng 421
Brunel1323Shuhao Yang 501, Cole Parker (BB) 435, Mike Boone 387
Southampton1272Rob Webster 446, Sergiu Rusu 419, Hamish Woodland 407
Reading1245Ariel Olivera 449, Gio Hernandez 400, Emma Brand 396 [corr.]
Sussex1205Samuel Leistner 444, Christian Voinescu 444, Benjamin Thorne (BB) 317
London1166Portia Kenny 419, Charli Cockerton-Airy 407, Ahmed Muse 340
Portsmouth1117Sam Humphries 503, Andrei Chirila (BB) 347, Reem Alnaqueeb (BB) 267
Surrey1098Abii Pass 393, Richard Cleave 354, Rosabelle Armstead 351
Essex1078Julian Forrester 435, Amy Mowlam-Tett 405, Conal Murphy 238
Queen Mary775Juan Eslava (BB) 336, Khaleel Channa (BB) 229, Sruthy Thirunathan (BB) 210
East Anglia767Daniel Gondert (BB) 346, George Thoma 215 (BB), Josh Kerr 206
Anglia Ruskin659Dominik Waldowski 338, Warren Lowe 249, Mohammed Waqar 72
KentDNS---
Reading
Imperial
Surrey
Sussex
12/Feb/17
Southampton1525Lukas Bastow 524, Callum Anderson 501, Hari Kulendran 500
Imperial1437Vera Jackisch 509, Henry Zheng 479, Matthew Davy 449
London1336Portia Kenny 496, Andrea Fung 445, Michael Woollard (BB) 395
Reading1324Ariel Olivera 454, Hannah Woods 449, Melissa Winder 421
Essex1293Amy Mowlam-Tett 454, Conal Murphy 451, Julian Forrester 388
Surrey1278Rosabelle Armstead 475, Konstantin Charkseliani 437, Richard Cleave 366
Sussex1161Samuel Leistner 466, Christian Voinescu 407, Matthew Moody (BB) 288
Portmsouth1071Jerry Li 492, Juliane Brustel (BB) 337, Andrei Chirila (BB) 242
Brunel1011Shuhao Yang 430, Linda Scerpella 384, Ghali Moralis 197
Queen Mary912Khaleel Channa (BB) 354, Emma Norris (BB) 316, Ola Kneifel (BB) 242
East Anglia882Prudy Zhang (BB) 371, Josh Kerr 330, Siyi Feng (BB) 181
Anglia Ruskin669Dominik Waldowski 390, Warren Lowe 279, ---
Kent296Olivia Ockerman (BB) 296, ---, ---
BUCS S Qual
Crawley
25/Feb/17
Southampton1545Lukas Bastow 526, Hari Kulendran 513, Harry Moncrieff Macmillan 506
Portsmouth1511Rajdeep Mehon 524, Sam Humphries 514, Zezhou Li 473
Imperial1450Vera Jackisch 520, Joanna Gao 492, Henry Zheng 438
London1403Portia Kenny 504, Andrea Fung 499, Michael Woollard (BB) 400
Brunel1334Shuhao Yang 480, Cole Parker (BB) 454, Mike Boone 400
Reading1323Christopher Viney 449, Ariel Olivera 446, Hannah Woods 428
Essex1284Amie Mowlam-Tett 516, Conal Murphy 455, Julian Forrester 313
Surrey1278Rosabelle Armstead 447, Abii Pass 382, Konstantin Charkseliani 332
Sussex1175Christian Voinescu 490, Samuel Leistner 438, Matthew Moody (BB) 247
Queen Mary1160Matthew Chan (BB) 407, Emma Norris (BB) 397, Sruthy Thirunathan (BB) 356
East Anglia1076Daniel Gondert (BB) 397, Josh Kerr 373, George Thoma (BB) 306
Anglia Ruskin843Dominik Waldowski 425, Warren Lowe 418, ---
KentDNS---
East Anglia
Portsmouth
Imperial
London
11/12/Mar/17
Southampton1547Lukas Bastow 533, Sergiu Rusu 507, Harry Moncrieff Macmillan 507
Imperial1496Matthew Davy 523, Vera Jackisch 494, Joanna Gao 479
Reading1418Christopher Viney 485, Ariel Olivera 468, Hannah Woods 465
London1382Portia Kenny 488, Alessandro Blatti 456, Michael Woollard (BB) 438
Brunel1373Enver Eng 507, Shuhao Yang 480, Cole Parker (BB) 408
Portsmouth1347Sam Humphries 534, Zezhou Li 466, Toni Heat (BB) 347
Essex1242Amie Mowlam-Tett 531, Conal Murphy 418, Ifeoluwa Jaiyesimi 293
Queen Mary1225Matthew Chan 436, Sruthy Thirunathan (BB) 398, Emma Norris 391
Surrey1211Rosabelle Armstead 478, Konstantin Charkseliani 392, Richard Cleave 341
East Anglia1208Josh Kerr 417, Daniel Von Matterhorn 403, George Thoma (BB) 388
Sussex1154Samuel Leistner 474, Brijesh Pattni 374, Owen Daughtery 306
Kent667Hazem Al Kulaib (BB) 272, Olivia Ockerman (BB) 239, Meiran Abdo (BB) 156
Anglia Ruskin511Warren Lowe 511, ---, ---

SEAL Outdoor Championship Senior Teams

SEAL Outdoor Championship Novice Teams