SEAL 2019/20

Organiser: Stephen Fawcett (Imperial) | Senior League | Novice League | Outdoor Champs

SEAL Senior League Table

PosUniversity 1st leg2nd leg3rd leg4th leg5th leg AggregatePoints
1Imperial- 1st1st1st2nd-8784-59
2East Anglia- 2nd2nd2nd1st-8585-57
3Essex- 3rd3rd4th4th-8366-50
4Southampton- 5th4th3rd6th-8302-46
5Surrey- 4th5th8th5th-8133-42
6London- 7th12th6th3rd-7867-36
7Sussex- 10th6th7th13th-7525-28
8Kent- 9th11th9th8th-7594-27
9Brunel- 8th8th11th10th-7589-27
10Portsmouth- 12th14th5th7th-7219-26
11Anglia Ruskin- 6th9th12th12th-7477-25
12Reading- 11th7th15th9th-7043-22
13Queen Mary- 13th10th13th11th-7345-17
14Royal Holloway- 14th13th14th14th-5842-9
15Brighton- 15thDNS10th15th-3643-8

SEAL Senior Match Results

Sussex
Kent
ARU
Reading
London
23/24/Nov/19
Imperial2195Yin Chan (M) 565, Samuel Walby 558, Rae Phongsopa (F) 540, Harrison Moss 532
UEA2146Charis Charalambous (M) 572, Fraser Pettit 552, Piers Skilton 539, Leon Lee 483
Essex2114Lauren Bann 579, Leonard Findlay 548, Sophie Joyce 500, Yianni Georgiou 487
Surrey2113Samson Wang 551, Afonso Espirito Santo 551, Daniel Lohman 512, Rosabelle Armstead 499
Southampton2037Stuart MacFarquhar 543, Bethany Logan 536, Callum Newlands 509, Luke Myers (N) 449
ARU1999Peter Oxford 523, Connor Field 500, Alfie Hunter 494, Adrian Van Roy (N) 482
London1972Lorenzo Velarde 534, Ethan Weiss (N) 493, Xunyan Wang (F) 488, Tumen Dambiev 457
Brunel1944Jonas Skackauskas 568, Charlie Upjohn 511, Molly Galloway 490, Nikhil Manikala 375
Kent1922Jay Bevan 548, Peter Fielding 524, Russell Poulson 432, Ashleigh Homer 418
Sussex1911Geordie Bailey 514, Dennis Larsson 493, Sabrina Varley 458, David Scholtz 446
Reading1902:239Maddy Larke 510, Pantelia Christofides 505, Emilia Fenn 458, John Pang (N) 429
Portsmouth1902:238Josh Miller 535, Asha Orme 513, Nat Dowsett (N) 480, Alec Mitchell (BB) 374
QMU1890Jakub Kuzniak (BB) 496, Reem Alnaqeeb (F) 487, Kalhan Jogireddy (M BB) 469, Victoria F Leonhardt 438
RHU1523Alex Cordaro 529, Dilara Scholz (BB) 367, Jose Tutor (N) 316, Irav Agrawal 311
Brighton1263Sophie Needham 439, Abbie Brockhurst 418, Charlie Rawlinson 406, ---
Imperial
Surrey
Southampton
UEA
07/08/Dec/19
Imperial2235Samuel Walby 572, Yin Chan (M) 568, Harrison Moss 554, Lucas Low 541
UEA2134Fraser Pettit 571, Charis Charalambous 560, Piers Skilton 529, Andy Cole 474
Essex2105Lauren Bann 583, Leonard Findlay 563, Sophie Joyce 484, Yianni Georgiou 475
Southampton2076Stuart MacFarquhar 535, Matthew Wellman 524, Callum Newlands 515, Bethany Logan 502
Surrey2065Samson Wang 544, Afonso Espirito Santo 532, Daniel Lohman 497, Sadhana Jagannath (F) 492
Sussex1966James Jackson 566, Jamie Moffatt 476, Geordie Bailey 475, Dennis Larsson 449
Reading1936Pantelia Christofides 496, Vi Ninh 494, Maddy Larke 482, Hannah Blackman (BB) 464
Brunel1922Charlie Upjohn 528, Jonas Skackauskas 509, Nikhil Manikala 448, Andy Baller (BB N) 437
ARU1911Connor Field 493, Adrian Van Roy (N) 492, Peter Oxford 487, Andrew Lloyd 439
QMU1890Jakub Kuzniak (BB) 503, Elizabeth Roberts (BB) 476, Michael Wong (BB N) 457, Kalhan Jogireddy (BB) 454
Kent1781Jay Bevan 564, Peter Fielding 481, Ryan Heath (N) 407, George Turner (BB N) 329
London1752Derric Toh 508, Tumen Dambiev 474, Binbin Yan (N) 415, Jingyi Wu (N) 355
RHU1500Alex Cordaro 529, Jose Tutor (N) 399, Dilara Scholz (BB) 343, Vijay Mann (BB N) 229
Portsmouth1208Nat Dowsett (N) 452, Rory Wickens (BB N) 337, Nathan Davies (BB N) 269, Ben Knight (BB) 150
BrightonDNS
Brunel
Imperial
Portsmouth
London
Sussex
08/09/Feb/20
Imperial2184Samuel Walby 565, Yin Chan (M) 546, Lucas Low 538, Rae Phongsopa (F) 535
UEA2130Piers Skilton 567, Charis Charalambous 565, Fraser Pettit 537, Alex Lai (N) 461
Southampton2096Stuart MacFarquhar 538, Bethany Logan 538, Matthew Wellman 527, Haoyan Lu (N) 493
Essex2036Lauren Bann 579, Leonard Findlay 535, Josh Bennet 480, Yianni Georgiou 442
Portsmouth2033Mark Marley 530, Asha Orme 519, Yair Garfunkel (N) 503, Shannon Haimes 481
London2023Derric Toh 522, Sheyna Cruz 503, Xunyan Wang (F) 501, Lorenzo Velarde 497
Sussex1903James Jackson 508, Geordie Bailey 468, Dennis Larsson 465, Sabrina Varley 462
Surrey1856Samson Wang 556, Daniel Lohman 488, Yuhuan "Ivy" Qian (N) 409, Hamzika Bavananthan (F N) 403
Kent1846Peter Fielding 526, Jay Bevan 500, Ryan Heath 464, Cameron Lane 356
Brighton1821Sophie Needham 504, Ella Wilkinson 493, Lily James 486, Abdullah Ketteneh (N) 338
Brunel1810Jonas Skackauskas 543, Charlie Upjohn 501, Jeremy Williams 428, Siyu Huo 338
ARU1802Connor Field 516, Adrian Van Roy (N) 475, Stephanie Porcas 412, Becca Martin 399
QMU1654Michael Wong (BB N) 496, Ankon Barua (BB N) 443, Saaqib Asif-Jussab (BB) 369, Ismail Mohamad (BB N) 346
RHU1311Alex Cordaro 523, Sophie King (BB N) 287, Joshua Liu (BB N) 267, Adrien Duffet (BB N) 234
Reading1261John Pang (N) 426, Vi Ninh 425, Ollie Hayes (N) 410, ---
BUCS S Qual.
Bristol
22/Feb/20
UEA2175Charis Charalambous 580, Piers Skilton 561, Fraser Pettit 531, Emma Moore 503
Imperial2170Samuel Walby 564, Yin Chan 542, Lucas Low 539, Harrison Moss 525
London2120Xunyan Wang 545, Lorenzo Velarde 533, Derric Toh 525, Cho Wei Yu (N) 517
Essex2111Lauren Bann 577, Leonard Findlay 532, Sophie Joyce 502, Joshua Bennett 500
Surrey2099Samson Wang 560, Sadhana Jagannath 527, Afonso Espirito Santo 527, Malin Schulz (BB) 485
Southampton2093Callum Newlands 544, Bethany Logan 536, Matthew Wellman 513, Haoyan Lu (N) 500
Portsmouth2076Mark Marley 528, Asha Orme 525, Shannon Haimes 524, Yair Misgav (N) 499
Kent2045Peter Fielding 542, Jay Bevan 527, Catherine Reeve (BB) 490, Russell Poulson 486
Reading1944Oliver Tse 536, Hannah Blackman (BB) 489, Pantelia Christofides 486, Maddy Larke 433
Brunel1913Jonas Skackauskas 569, Charlie Upjohn 500, Molly Galloway 455, Ben Andrews (BB) 389
QMU1911Reem Alnaqeeb 491, Jakub Kuzniak (BB) 484, Kalhan Jogireddy (BB) 474, Michael Wong (BB N) 462
ARU1765Connor Field 518, Adrian Van Roy (N) 500, Chris Gibbons (N) 478, Bethan Alexander (BB N) 269
Sussex1745Geordie Bailey 486, Dennis Larsson 483, Jamie Moffatt 427, Daniela Koeck (BB) 349
RHU1508Alex Cordaro 538, Dilara Scholz (BB) 379, Antony Lee (BB) 321, Kieran Solley (BB N) 270
Brighton559Nicholas Wilson 559, ---, ---, ---

SEAL Novice League Table

PosUniversity 1st leg2nd leg3rd leg4th leg5th leg AggregatePoints
1Southampton- 2nd2nd2nd1st-5522-57
2Imperial- 4th1st1st2nd-5584-56
3Portsmouth- 6th7th3rd3rd-4969-45
4London- 1st5th4th9th-4759-45
5Anglia Ruskin- 3rd3rd11th7th-4516-40
6Surrey- 7th6th7th5th-4466-39
7Essex- 9th4th6th11th-4015-34
8Reading- 5th9th9th10th-3989-31
9East Anglia- 11th10th12th4th-3862-27
10Kent- 8th8th13th8th-3817-27
11Queen Mary- 14th13th5th6th-3315-26
12Royal Holloway- 12th11th10th12th-2929-19
13Sussex- 10th12thDNS13th-1748-13
14Brighton- DNSDNS8thDNS-899-8
15Brunel- 13th14thDNSDNS-788-5

SEAL Novice Match Results

Sussex
Kent
ARU
Reading
London
23/24/Nov/19
London1317Ethan Weiss 491, Gabriel Cho Wei Yu 424, Sandra Lee 400
Southampton1284Luke Myers 449, Rhianna Wheatley 420, Sebastian Chenery 415
ARU1273Adrian Van Roy 482, Chris Gibbons 453, David Lopes 338
Imperial1231Adriana Bercebal Ruiz 446, Lok Lau 428, Darius Ojoko 357
Reading1187John Pang 429, Ollie Hayes 406, James Hodgson (BB) 352
Portsmouth1112Nat Dowsett 480, Anastasia Asimina Brogi 343, Yan Wu 289
Surrey1097Hamzika Bavananthan (F) 433, Alex Symeonidis-Herzig 367, Tom Underhill 297
Kent1021Sila Hatipogullari (F) 390, Tommy Joe Brown (BB) 318, Dan Terry (BB) 313
Essex1002Hrvoje Novak 385, Ashish Morar 381, Luke Scannel 236
Sussex1000Diana Lindeborg (BB) 355, Lorenzo Gandolfi 343, Isobel Lawrence 302
UEA818 [corr.]Zoha Aftab (F) 360, Daniel Cetobari (BB) 241, Kieran Newell-Thomas 217
RHU695Jose Tutor 316, Kieran Solley (BB) 192, Aoife Melody Abraham (BB) 187
Brunel351Andy Baller (BB) 351, ---, ---
QMU317Egandoue Peroumal (M BB) 317, ---, ---
BrightonDNS
Imperial
Surrey
Southampton
UEA
7/8/Dec/19
Imperial1430Lok Lau 495, Pakorn Uttayopas 477, Adriana Bercebal Ruiz 458
Southampton1395Sebastian Chenery 470, Jason Khuu 463, Luke Myers 462
ARU1228Adrian Van Roy 492, Chris Gibbons 413, Bethan Alexander (BB) 323
Essex1123Alanna Ryder-Dalton 382, Hrvoje Novak 373, Ashish Morar 368
London1110Binbin Yan 415, Jingyi Wu 355, Sandra Lee 340
Surrey1079Mariya Tencheva 396, Hamzika Bavananthan 376, Tom Underhill 307
Portsmouth1058Nat Dowsett 452, Rory Wickens (BB) 337, Nathan Davies (BB) 269
Kent1023Ryan Heath 407, George Turner (BB) 329, Kieran Money (BB) 287
Reading988Ollie Hayes 343, John Pang 339, George Charalambous 306
UEA933Daniel Cetobari 341, Kieran Newell-Thomas (BB) 312, Alex Lai (BB) 280
RHU814Jose Tutor 399, Vijay Mann (BB) 229, Alex Hoffmann (BB) 186
Sussex481Waqar Ahmed 350, Louise Olivier 131, ---
QMU457Michael Wong (BB) 457, ---, ---
Brunel437Andy Baller (BB) 437, ---, ---
BrightonDNS
Brunel
Imperial
Portsmouth
London
Sussex
08/09/Feb/20
Imperial1486Lok Lau 509, Elbert Timothy 506, Tristan Lim 471
Southampton1386Haoyan Lu (M) 493, Jack Williamson 457, Jason Khuu 436
Portsmouth1369Yair Garfunkel 503, Nat Dowsett 445, Yan Wu 421
London1324Binbin Yan (M) 481, Jingyi Wu (F) 433, Saga Anderholm Hansson 410
QMU1285Michael Wong (BB) 496, Ankon Barua (BB) 443, Ismail Mohamad (BB) 346
Essex1112Ashish Morar (M) 427, Alanna Ryder-Dalton 410, Samantha Adams 275
Surrey1033Yuhuan "Ivy" Qian 409, Hamzika Bavananthan (F) 403, Mariya Tencheva 221
Brighton899Abdullah Ketteneh 338, Alex Orton 313, Libby Cruickshank (BB) 248
Reading836John Pang 426, Ollie Hayes 410, ---
RHU788Sophie King (BB) 287, Joshua Liu (BB) 267, Adrien Duffet (BB) 234
ARU768Adrian Van Roy 475, Bethan Alexander (BB) 213, Sarah Warren 80
UEA763Alex Lai 461, Kieran Newell-Thomas (BB) 302, ---
Kent592Elliot MacSteafain (BB) 307, Tommy Hills 285, ---
SussexDNS
BrunelDNS
BUCS S Qual.
Bristol
22/Feb/20
Southampton1457Haoyan Lu 500, Sisi Wu 492, Wei Chen 465
Imperial1437Lok Hay Lau 511, Tristan Lim 465, Numan Ahmed 461
Portsmouth1430Yair Misgav 499, Daniel Shoulders 497, Anastasia Bogri 434
UEA1348Alexander Lai 481, Daniel Cebotari 465, Kieran Newell-Thomas (BB) 402
Surrey1257Mariya Tencheva 430, Saif Haider (BB) 416, Evangelos Gardelis (BB) 411
QMU1256Michael Wong (BB) 462, Ankon Barua (BB) 461, Egandoue Peroumal (BB) 333
ARU1247Adrian Van Roy 500, Chris Gibbons 478, Bethan Alexander (BB) 269
Kent1181Daniel Terry (BB) 407, Tommy-Joe Brown (BB) 406, Sila Hatipogullari 368
London1008Cho Wei Yu 517, Binbin Yan 491, ---
Reading978John Pang 426, George Charalambous 279, Oliver Hayes 273
Essex778Alanna Ryder-Dalton 403, Samantha Adams-Nimmo 375, ---
RHU632Kieren Solley (BB) 270, Vijay Mann 237 (BB), Aoife Abraham (BB) 125
Sussex267Waqar Ahmed 267, ---, ---
BrightonDNS
BrunelDNS

SEAL Outdoor Championship Senior Teams

SEAL Outdoor Championship Novice Teams