SSS 2022/23

Organiser: Gleb Evteev (St Andrews) | Senior League | Novice League | Compound League | Indoor Champs | Outdoor Champs

SSS Senior League Table

PosUniversity 1st leg2nd leg3rd leg4th leg5th legAggregatePoints
1Dundee- 1st1st1st-5376-45
2Strathclyde- 2nd3rd4th-5076-39
3Heriot-Watt- 3rd4th2nd-4978-39
4Aberdeen- 4th2nd5th-5076-37
5St. Andrews- 5th7th3rd-4663-33
6West of Scotland- 7th5th6th-4432-30
7Edinburgh- 6th6th7th-4325-29
8Napier- 9th8th8th-3684-23
9Abertay- 8th9th9th-3063-22

SSS Senior Match Results

Heriot-Watt
29/Oct/22
Dundee2170Racheal Chin 560, Alex Lai 547, Mhairi Brooker 533, Matthew Sin 530
Strathclyde2050Benjamin Hamer 552, Grant McLellan 526, Donny Lin 509, Hriday Chandra Chowdarapu 463
Heriot-Watt2018Sam Chapman 540, Niels Gouw 537, Charlie Patton 522, Jennifer-Rose Tennant (BB) 419
Aberdeen2017Rebecca Leigh 572, Joshua Phillips 562, Michael O'Connor 484, Zoe Wright 399
St Andrews1839Jonah McArthur 490, Janine Smithies (BB) 466, Lia Magalhães 449, Anna Hayes 434
Edinburgh1765Julia Owczarek 484, Jin Bai (N) 452, Yixuan Ouyang (N) 427, Jinchang Zhang (N) 402
UWS1712Rafil Panagiotidis (BB) 515, Erin Ann Dobbin (BB) 440, Jon Kent (BB) 416, Martyn Collins (BB) 341
Abertay1580Berenika Zemanek 512, Anna Pandel (BB) 429, Isaac Potts (BB N) 402, Ruben Mateus (BB) 237
Napier1568Charlotte Morris 427, Konstanty Klimek 427, Cassie Sorna 378, Max Eastland (BB) 336
St Andrews
&
Edinburgh
05/Nov/22
Dundee2174Racheal Chin 550, Matthew Sin 547, Mhairi Brooker 540, Alex Lai 537
Aberdeen2133Rebecca Leigh 575, Joshua Phillips 575, Michael O'Connor 523, Roman Berger (BB) 460
Strathclyde2072Benjamin Homer 558, Grant McLellan 517, Donny Lin 505, Ying Kwan Chan 492
Heriot-Watt1966Samuel Chapman 549, Neils Gouw 535, Jennifer-Rose Tennant (BB) 473, Dylan Bull-Stevens (N) 409
UWS1899Rafail Panagiotidis (BB) 532, Victoria Otterson 483, Jon Kent (BB N) 446, Erin Ann Dobbin (BB) 438
Edinburgh1896Natalie Soo 558, Grace Goh 512, Amy Shimeld (BB) 417, Christine Grant (N) 409
St Andrews1847Jonah McArthur 473, Matthew Friskey 470, Janine Smithies (BB) 457, Lia Magalhaes 447
Napier1729Artur Pacut 551, Konstanty Klimek 475, Wei Ying Chan (N) 362, Max Eastland 341
Abertay1191Isaac Potts (BB N) 411, Ruben Mateus (BB) 411, Anna Pandel (BB) 369, ---
Dundee
&
St Andrews
19/Nov/22
Worcester
Dundee1032Alex Lai 269, Racheal Chin 264, Matthew Sin 260, Paula Tomaszewska 239
Heriot-Watt994Niels Gouw 268, Sam Chapman 266, Charlie Patton 252, Dylan Bull-Stevens 208
St Andrews977Yohann Renault 279, Laura Just Fung 242, Jonah McArthur 232, Liam Sowell 224
Strathclyde954Grant McLellan 257, Benjamin Hamer 255, Donny Lin 229, Hriday Chandra Chowdarapu 213
Aberdeen926Rebecca Leigh 276, Joshua Philip 257, Michael O'Connor 211, Roman Berger 182
UWS821Victoria Otterson 226, Rafail Panagiotidis 216, Erin Ann Dobbin 206, Jonathan Kent 173
Edinburgh664Christine Grant 178, Julia Owczarek 170, Amy Shimeld 163, Raniyah Basheer 153
Napier387Konstanty Klimek 158, Max Eastland 156, Martin Swapp 73, ---
Abertay292Issac Potts 165, Anna Pandel 127, ---, ---

SSS Novice League Table

PosUniversity 1st leg2nd leg3rd leg4th leg5th legAggregatePoints
1Strathclyde- 2nd1st4th-2850-41
2Edinburgh- 1st5th2nd-2716-40
3Heriot-Watt- 4th2nd6th-2561-36
4Dundee- 6th3rd3rd-2413-36
5St. Andrews- 5th8th1st-2358-34
6West of Scotland- 3rd7th5th-2375-33
7Aberdeen- 7th4th7th-2182-30
8Napier- 8th6th9th-1426-25
9Abertay- 9th9th8th-978-22

SSS Novice Match Results

Heriot-Watt
29/Oct/22
Edinburgh1281Jin Bai 452, Yixuan Ouyang 427, Jinchang Zhang 402
Strathclyde1250Cathal Innes (BB) 436, Wenxuan Xia 420, Aidan Dowie (BB) 394
UWS1087Jon Kent (BB) 416, Martyn Collins (BB) 341, Freya Rennie (BB) 330
Heriot-Watt1063Dylan Bull-Stevens 415, Yasmin Mackenzie-Jones (BB) 338, Haniffa Thaoufiq (BB) 310
St Andrews1016Liam Sowell 426, Kelsey Hunt 326, Lian Graeber 264
Dundee888Lilly Meller (BB) 315, Marc Brown (BB) 288, Katherine Burgess (BB) 285
Aberdeen844Sarah Jansen 286, Konrad Rejmanowski 281, Manuel Thouillot 277
Napier478Wei Ying Chan 297, Maissa Kernafa 181, ---
Abertay402Isaac Potts (BB) 402, ---, ---
St Andrews
&
Edinburgh
05/Nov/22
Strathclyde1163Cathal Innes (BB) 447, Aidan Dowie (BB) 391, Lydia Abel (BB) 325
Heriot-Watt1115Dylan Bull-Stevens 409, Yasmin Mackenzie-Jones (BB) 361, Haniffa Thaoufiq (BB) 345
Dundee1071Marc Brown (BB) 366, Valentina Florez Ardila (BB) 358, Katherine Burgess (BB) 347
Aberdeen960Sarah Jansen 349, Mia Wolff 312, Manuel Thouillot 299
Edinburgh956Christine Grant 409, Evan Kudler 394, Lucy Gibbons 153
Napier875Wei Ying Chan 362, Martin Swapp 316, Maissa Kernafa 197
UWS873Jon Kent 446, Freya Rennie 282, Cornelia Svenson 145
St Andrews804Mathilda Gatsby 346, Sharon Pisani 243, Jane Yung 215
Abertay411Isaac Potts (BB) 411, ---, ---
Dundee
&
St Andrews
19/Nov/22
Worcester
St Andrews538Liam Sowell 224, Kelsey Hunt 189, Lian Graeber 125
Edinburgh479Christine Grant 178, Raniyah Basheer 153, Jinchang Zhang 148
Dundee454Marc Brown 180, Laura Thoms 142, Lily Meller 132
Strathclyde437Cathal Innes 186, Aidan Dowie 135, Jo Rees 116
UWS415Jonathan Kent 173, Nipun Kuriyedath 138, Jijo Jose 104
Heriot-Watt383Dylan Bull-Stevens 208, Yasmin Mackenzie-Jones 112, Thaoufiq HANIFFA 63
Aberdeen378Manuel Thouillot 149, Mia Wolff 119, Sam Topping 110
Abertay165Issac Potts 165, ---, ---
Napier73Martin Swapp 73, ---, ---

SSS Compound League Table

PosUniversity 1st leg2nd leg3rd leg4th leg5th legAggregatePoints
1Edinburgh- 1st1st1st-2640-45
2St. Andrews- 2nd2nd2nd-2525-42
3Heriot-Watt- 3rd3rd3rd-1343-39

SSS Compound Match Results

Heriot-Watt
29/Oct/22
Edinburgh1167Jake Walsh 596, XiangKun Kong 571
St Andrews1104Josephine Stewart 571, Sadie Dundas 533
Heriot-Watt540Dylan Lankshear 540, ---
othersDNS
St Andrews
&
Edinburgh
05/Nov/22
Edinburgh1173Jake Walsh 595, Xiang Kun Kong 578
St Andrews1122Josephine Stewart 571, Sadie Dundas 551
Heriot-Watt528Dylan Lankshear 528, ---
othersDNS
Dundee
&
St Andrews
19/Nov/22
Worcester
Edinburgh300Jake Walsh 300, ---
St Andrews299Josephine Stewart 299, ---
Heriot-Watt275Dylan Lankshear 275, ---
othersDNS

SSS Indoor Championship Senior Teams

SSS Indoor Championship Novice Teams

SSS Indoor Championship Compound Teams


SSS Outdoor Championship Results