SWWU 2019/20

Organiser: Connor Williams (Exeter), Matt Butler (Swansea) and Tom Braxton (ex-Cardiff) | Senior League | Novice League | Compound League | Indoor Champs

SWWU Senior League Table

PosUniversity 1st leg2nd legIC/3rd leg4th leg5th legAggregatePoints
1Plymouth- 1st1st1st-5473-30
2Exeter- 3rd2nd2nd-5359-26
3Bristol- 4th4th4th-5167-21
4Swansea- 5th5th3rd-5092-20
5Cardiff- 6th6th6th-4521-15
6Bath- 2ndDNS5th-3150-15
7Aberystwyth- DNS3rdDNS-2141-8

SWWU Senior Match Results

Swansea
26/Oct/19
Plymouth2225Joe Tripp 578, Alex Rowe 573, Kerry Marks 538, Amy Roberts 536
Bath2205Daniel Clarke 556, Paul Cobee (BB) 555, Charlotte Lunt 551, Johanna Meyer 543
Exeter2194William Ingamells 574, Alex Woolley 544, Alex Camaly (F) 539, Jonathon Hui 537
Bristol2168Will Black 561, Jamie Diep 549, Kelvin Lu 541, Ben Hutchinson (BB) 517
Swansea2108Gavin Tsang 559, Robert Haigh 536, Matt Butler 532, James Hayday 481
Cardiff1843Joanne Humphreys 550, Oliver Squires 546, Matt Ganfield 381, Will Beaumont (BB) 366
AberystwythDNS
Aberystwyth
Plymouth
23/24/Nov/19
Plymouth2214Joe Tripp 571, Alex Rowe 569, Kerry Marks 539, Amy Roberts 535
Exeter2151Surabhi Desai 553, Alex Camaly 547, Connor Williams 539, Marcus Jones 512
Aberystwyth2141Ieuan Graham 552, Alex Newnes (BB) 548, Toby Johnson (BB) 523, Mark MacArtney (BB) 518
Bristol2042Jamie Diep 535, Will Black 535, Lauren Manton (BB) 494, Matt Rapley 478
Swansea2017Gavin Tsang 561, Haydn Hayes (BB) 491, Michal Niebudek 485, Isaac Raun 480
Cardiff1757James Jones 519, Lucy Abbott 447, Elliot Shaw (BB) 444, Jack Sharman (BB N) 347
BathDNS

SWWU Novice League Table

PosUniversity 1st leg2nd legIC/3rd leg4th leg5th legAggregatePoints
1Plymouth- 1st1st1st-2636-30
2Exeter- 3rd2nd2nd-2344-26
3Swansea- 2nd3rd3rd-2277-25
4Cardiff- 5th4th4th-1603-20
5Bristol- 4th5th5th-1831-19
6Aberystwyth- DNS6thDNS-642-5
7Bath- DNSDNS6th-62-5

SWWU Novice Match Results

Swansea
26/Oct/19
Plymouth953Milla Vehmaa 335, Oscar Johnson 334, Ben Lindsey (BB) 284
Swansea870Ed Saha (BB) 295, Ricky Cheng 290, Becky Jo Barnfather (BB) 285
Exeter867Harriet Wood 383, Kaxin Dai 266, Christian Fitch 218
Bristol768Kate Buntine 324, Briony Havergill (BB) 231, Gabriel Sober 213
Cardiff322Harriet Lowbridge (BB) 322, ---, ---
AberystwythDNS
BathDNS
Aberystwyth
Plymouth
23/24/Nov/19
Plymouth1217Oscar Johnson 452, Ben Lindsey (BB) 392, Majella Johnston 373
Exeter1036Harriet Wood 419, Ben Butter 318, Chris Fitch 299
Swansea986Maria Adam (BB) 343, Bekah Long 334, Ricki Cheng 309
Cardiff924Jack Sharman (BB) 347, Josh Wong (BB) 337, James Mclaughlin (BB) 240
Bristol821Tom de Bruin 326, Albert Hadi 312, Aaron Wilkinson (L) 183
Aberystwyth642Leah Hall (BB) 329, Spencer Ward (BB) 313
BathDNS

SWWU Compound League Table

PosUniversity 1st leg2nd legIC/3rd leg4th leg5th legAggregatePoints
1Exeter- 2nd1st3rd-2418-27
2Swansea- 1stDNS1st-1676-20
3Plymouth- 4th4th5th-1145-20
4Cardiff- DNS2nd2nd-1655-18
5Bristol- DNS5th6th-440-11
6Cardiff Met- 3rdDNSDNS-570-8
7Aberystwyth- DNS3rdDNS-463-8
8Bath- DNSDNS4th-278-7

SWWU Compound Match Results

Swansea
26/Oct/19
Swansea1123Ricki Duffield 567, Grace Barrett-Rees 556
Exeter769Daniel Sint Nicolaas 546, Catherine Hughes 223
Cardiff Met570Ieuan Thomas 570, ---
Plymouth522David Hendy (N) 522, ---
Aberystwyth
Plymouth
23/24/Nov/19
Exeter1120Catherine Hughes 563, Daniel Sint Nicolaas 557
Cardiff1106Jack Pickford 568, Becca Eckles 538
Aberystwyth463Saevar Siggason 463, ---
Plymouth453Aiden Higginbotham 453, ---
Bristol321Samuel Balson 321, ---

SWWU Indoor Championship Senior Teams

Exeter
07/Dec/19
Bray I
Plymouth1034Alex Rowe 275, Joe Tripp 264, Lonja Selter (BB) 250, Kerry Marks 245
Exeter1014William Ingamells 271, Jonathon Hui 265, Surabhi Desai 250, Alex Camaly 228
Swansea967Gavin Tsang 262, Matt Butler 252, James Hayday (BB) 227, Robert Haigh 226
Bristol957Will Black 267, Jamie Diep 241, Matt Rapley 227, Matthew Davy 222
Bath945Daniel Clarke 262, Johanna Meyer 257, Peter Darby 224, Andrew Kukielka 202
Cardiff921Joanne Humphreys 258, Oliver Squires 238, James Jones 219, Elliot Shaw (BB) 206
AberystwythDNS

SWWU Indoor Championship Novice Teams

Exeter
07/Dec/19
Bray I
Plymouth466Oscar Johnson 169, Milla Vehmaa 162, Ben Lindsey (BB) 135
Exeter441Harriet Wood 176, Ben Butter 142, Chris Fitch 123
Swansea421Maria Adam (BB) 151, Megan Naggie 139, Bekah Long 131
Cardiff357Allison Mahmood 138, Harriet Lowbridge (BB) 127, Ieauan Klappholz (BB) 92
Bristol242Gundra Raissar (BB) 88, Alex Becker 78, Sara Aufrere (BB) 76
Bath62Nathanail Georgiou 62, ---, ---
AberystwythDNS

SWWU Indoor Championship Compound Teams

Exeter
07/Dec/19
Bray I
Swansea553Matt Walker 277, Grace Barrett-Rees 276
Cardiff549Jack Pickford 283, Becca Eckles 266
Exeter529Catherine Hughes 271, Daniel Sint Nicolaas 258
Bath278Olly Hyland 278, ---
Plymouth170Aidan Higginbotham 170, ---
Bristol119Samuel Balson 119, ---
AberystwythDNS