SWWU 2021/22

Organiser: Alex Rowe (Plymouth) | Senior League | Novice League | Compound League | Indoor Champs

SWWU Senior League Table

PosUniversity 1st leg2nd leg3rd leg4th leg5th leg
BUCS Q
6th leg
Out Ch
7th leg AggregatePoints
1Bristol- 6th1st2nd1st1st-8377-44
2Cardiff- 1st2nd1st6th4th-9013-41
3Exeter- 2nd3rd3rd2nd6th-9042-39
4Bath- 3rd4th4th3rd3rd-8931-38
5Plymouth- 4th6th6th5th5th-7933-29
6Swansea- 5th5th5th4th7th-7744-29
7West of England- DNSDNSDNSDNS2nd-2130-9
8Aberystwyth- DNSDNSDNSDNS8th-1609-3
9Bangor- DNSDNSDNSDNS9th-1498-2

SWWU Senior Match Results

postal
18-24 Oct
Cardiff2041Zheng Dou (M) 531, Oliver Squires 525, Ashley Slatter (F) 493, Jake Irwin 474
Exeter2014Surabhi Desai 524, Thomas Carver-Hardy 523, Henry Barnett 514, Luke Burch (N) 453
Bath1981Johanna Meyer 536, Peter Darby 521, Phoebe Noble 479, Joseph Teckman 445
Plymouth1593Alex Rowe 578, Lucy Dean 392, Katie Pollington 350, Elsa Cavil 273
Swansea1200Jemima Maxted (N) 357, Ellis Struebig (N) 297, Kiaran Down (N) 276, Rebecca Ogston (N) 270
Bristol1006Will Black 546, Paula Ionita 460, ---, ---
AberystwythDNS---
BangorDNS---
UWEDNS---
Plymouth
28/Nov/21
Bristol2128Will Black 577, Alex Williams 536, Ben Hutchinson (BB) 517, Pierre Ghetti 498
Cardiff2090Oliver Squires 535, Jake Irwin 534, Zheng Dou (M) 517, Ashley Slatter (F) 504
Exeter1994Alex Camaly (F) 512, Thomas Carver-Hardy 504, Chris Fitch 494, Henry Barnet (BB) 484
Bath1920Johanna Meyer 533, Peter Darby 517, Nasser Chakkiwala (N) 464, Joseph Teckman 406
Swansea1797Gavin Tsang 538, Jakob Barret Rees 435, Ryan Flemming (N) 426, Rebecca Jordan (N) 384
Plymouth1716Alex Rowe 584, Lucy Dean 441, Katie Pollington (BB) 354, James Dodkins (N) 337
AberystwythDNS---
BangorDNS---
UWEDNS---
Swansea
04/Dec/21
Cardiff2017Jake Irwin 539, Joanne Humphries 517, Ashley Slatter (F) 498, Cian Evans (M) 463
Bristol1983Will Black 563, Paula Ionita 516, Austin Zhan 490, Izzy Wilde (N) 414
Exeter1976Surhabi Desai (F) 503, Chris Fitch 495, Henry Barnet (BB) 493, Thomas Carver-Hardy 485
Bath1952Johanna Meyer 539, Peter Darby 531, Nasser Cikkiwala (N) 444, Phoebe Noble (BB) 438
Swansea1841Gavin Tsang 555, Ryan Flemming (N) 501, Rebecca Jordan (N) 407, Connor Blake Hurley (L) 378
Plymouth1684Alex Rowe 575, Katie Pollington (BB) 420, Harry Clemence (BB N) 358, Sandy Thomas (M BB) 331
AberystwythDNS---
BangorDNS---
UWEDNS---
Exeter
30/Jan/22
Frostbite
Bristol1129Will Black 324, Pierre Ghetti 294, Austin Zhan 274, Ben Hutchingson (BB) 237
Exeter1045Kieran Cowan 289, Leonard Zembski 269, Alex Camaly 244, Kat Carver-Hardy 243
Bath1001Peter Darby 298, Joanna Meyer 282, Jessica Salamone (BB) 270, Joe Maskell (BB N) 151
Swansea910Ryan Fleming (N) 288, Rebecca Jordan (N) 263, Sarah Weil (L N) 182, Keiran Down (N) 177
Plymouth886Alex Rowe 329, Marilyn Wong (BB N) 198, Andrew Bacon (N) 181, Harry Clements (BB N) 178
Cardiff803Jake Irwin 275, Amy Shimeld (BB N) 232, Ashley Slatter 169, Ryan Levett (BB N) 127
AberystwythDNS---
BangorDNS---
UWEDNS---
BUCS C Qual
Manchester
19/Feb/22
BUCS S Qual
Bristol
26/Feb/22
Bristol2131Will Black 552, Alex Williams 547, Manon Bristow (F) 517, Pierre Ghetti 515
UWE2130Aaron Cardwell 566, Luke Baharie 547, Johnathon Smith 522, Coren Bolton (M N) 495
Bath2077Daniel Clarke 543, Johanna Meyer 535, Peter Darby 524, Joe Maskell (BB N) 475
Cardiff2062Joanne Humphries 541, Jake Irwin 532, Oliver Squires 505, Nathan Cooper (N) 484
Plymouth2054Alex Rowe 554, Dylan Halse 535, David Ambrose (N) 506, Andrew Bacon (N) 459
Exeter2013Leonard Zembski 521, Kieran Cowan 502, Chris Fitch 495, Henry Barnett (BB) 495
Swansea1996Gavin Tsang 535, Jakob Barret-Rees 526, Ryan Fleming (N) 496, Matthew Bedding (BB N) 439
Aberystwyth1609Ieuan Graham 535, Ben Lloyd 448, Ryan Rollinson (BB N) 347, Samantha Smart (N) 279
Bangor1498Megan Regensburger 548, Daniel Priest 510, Felix Wagner (BB) 440, ---

SWWU Novice League Table

PosUniversity 1st leg2nd leg3rd leg4th leg5th leg
BUCS Q
6th leg
Out Ch
7th leg AggregatePoints
1Swansea- 1st2nd1st1st2nd-7051-48
2Exeter- 2nd1st5th3rd4th-5125-40
3Plymouth- DNS3rd4th2nd1st-5033-34
4Bath- DNS5th2nd6th5th-4162-26
5Bristol- DNS4th6th5th8th-2921-21
6Cardiff- DNSDNS3rd4th6th-2981-20
7West of England- DNSDNSDNSDNS3rd-1741-8
8Aberystwyth- DNSDNSDNSDNS7th-1145-4
9Bangor- DNSDNSDNSDNSDNS-0-0

SWWU Novice Match Results

postal
18-24 Oct
Swansea1200Jemima Maxted 357, Ellis Struebig 297, Kiaran Down 276, Rebecca Ogston 270
Exeter453Luke Burch 453, ---, ---, ---
othersDNS---
Plymouth
28/Nov/21
Exeter1708Luke Burch 478, Leon Zembski 458, Sophie Pain 432, Tristan Hardyman 340
Swansea1492Ryan Flemming 426, Rebecca Jordan 384, James Turner (BB) 346, Alice McConville 336
Plymouth1255James Dodkins 337, Nancy Bannister 318, Harry Clemance 300, Ryan Compton 300
Bristol1233Izzy Wilde 406, Cat McBride 350, David Adam 278, Zihan Tang (F) 199
Bath1168Nasser Chakkiwala 464, Callum Endean (BB) 364, Dean Milligan (BB) 236, Amber Chan 104
AberystwythDNS---
BangorDNS---
CardiffDNS---
UWEDNS---
Swansea
04/Dec/21
Swansea1646Ryan Flemming 501, Rebecca Jordan 407, Matthew Bedding (BB) 371, Kiaran Down 367
Bath1393Nasser Cikkiwala 444, Joe Maskell (BB) 353, Dean Milligan (BB) 325, Mehrpouya Niknam (BB) 271
Cardiff1341Nathan Cooper 459, Amy Sheild (BB) 335, William Jones 305, Amarjit Gaba (M) 242
Plymouth1202Harry Clemence (BB) 358, Nathanael Georges 315, Marilyn Wong (BB) 304, Miguel Iqbal Zamora 225
Exeter1048Joey Griffiths 337, Emma Chen 260, Miles Papsworth 250, Bethany Whiting 201
Bristol836Izzy Wilde 414, Cat McBride 325, Beth Garland 97, ---
AberystwythDNS---
BangorDNS---
UWEDNS---
Exeter
30/Jan/22
Frostbite
Swansea910Ryan Fleming 288, Rebecca Jordan 263, Sarah Weil (L) 182, Keiran Down 177
Plymouth710Marilyn Wong (BB) 198, Andrew Bacon 181, Harry Clements (BB) 178, Nathaniel Georges 153
Exeter366Tristan Hardyman 143, Harrigan Mendes (BB) 99, Lucy Barnett (BB) 94, Alfred Bradshaw (L) 30
Cardiff359Amy Shimeld (BB) 232, Ryan Levett (BB) 127, ---, ---
Bristol310Izzy Wilde 155, Cat Mcbride 155, ---, ---
Bath151Joe Maskell (BB) 151, ---, ---, ---
AberystwythDNS---
BangorDNS---
UWEDNS---
BUCS C Qual
Manchester
19/Feb/22
BUCS S Qual
Bristol
26/Feb/22
Plymouth1866David Ambrose 506, Andrew Bacon 459, Harry Clemence (BB) 454, Nancy Bannister 447
Swansea1803Ryan Fleming 496, Matthew Bedding (BB) 439, Kiaran Down 437, Rebecca Jordan 431
UWE1741Coren Bolton (M) 495, Michael Kent (BB) 431, Patrick Gammack 410, Samuel Coate 405
Exeter1550Hoi Wa Wong (M) 410, Chan Mau Lim (M) 391, Jemimah Ngu 378, Tristan Hardyman 371
Bath1450Joe Maskell (BB) 475, Nasser Chakkiwala 441, Naomi Okiddy (BB) 308, Callum Endean (BB) 226
Cardiff1281Nathan Cooper 484, Amy Shimeld (BB) 438, Mark Krysov (BB) 359, ---
Aberystwyth1145Ryan Rollinson (BB) 347, Samantha Smart 279, Saffron Luxford 268, Miriana Wasserman (BB) 251
Bristol542Izzy Wilde 290, Cat McBride 252, ---, ---
BangorDNS---

SWWU Compound League Table

PosUniversity 1st leg2nd leg3rd leg4th leg5th leg
BUCS Q
6th leg
Out Ch
7th leg AggregatePoints
1Swansea- 1st1st1st3rd1st-3595-48
2Plymouth- DNS2nd2nd2nd2nd-2013-36
3Exeter- DNSDNSDNS1stDNS-511-10
4West of England- DNSDNSDNSDNS3rd-530-8

SWWU Compound Match Results

postal
18-24 Oct
Swansea261Dante Deeming 261, ---
othersDNS---
Plymouth
28/Nov/21
Swansea1056Grace Barret-Rees 562, Dante Deeming (N) 494
Plymouth555Rob Hargreaves 555, ---
othersDNS---
Swansea
04/Dec/21
Swansea1047Grace Barret-Rees 561, Chris Hibberd (N) 486
Plymouth561Rob Hargreaves 561, ---
othersDNS---
Exeter
30/Jan/22
Frostbite
Exeter511James Thomas (N) 278, Asher Smart 233
Plymouth332Rob Hargreaves 332, ---
Swansea177Keiran Down 177, ---
othersDNS---
BUCS S Qual
Bristol
26/Feb/22
Swansea1054Grace Barret-Rees 563, Dante Deeming (N) 491
Plymouth565Rob Hargreaves 565, ---
UWE530Tom Monaghan (N) 530, ---
othersDNS---

SWWU Indoor Championship Senior Teams

SWWU Indoor Championship Novice Teams

SWWU Indoor Championship Compound Teams