SEAL 2021/22

Organiser: Stephen Fawcett (ex Southampton, Imperial) | Senior League | Novice League | Outdoor Champs

SEAL Senior League Table

PosUniversity 1st leg2nd leg3rd leg4th leg5th leg AggregatePoints
1East Anglia- 1st3rd1st3rd1st-10418-71
2Surrey- 3rd2nd2nd1st3rd-10287-69
3Imperial- 2nd1st3rd4th5th-10205-65
4Southampton- 8th4th4th2nd2nd-9754-60
5Portsmouth- 7th5th7th5th4th-9453-52
6Reading- 5th6th5th7th7th-9576-50
7Queen Mary- 4th9th8th6th6th-9026-47
8Brunel- 6th7th6th8th8th-9269-45
9Essex- 9th8th9th10th9th-8113-35
10Kent- 11th10thDNS11thDNS-4272-16
11Royal Holloway- DNS11thDNS9thDNS-2846-12
12Sussex- 12thDNSDNSDNS10th-2665-10
13Brighton- 10thDNSDNSDNSDNS-1522-6
14Anglia Ruskin- DNSDNSDNSDNSDNS-0-0
14London- DNSDNSDNSDNSDNS-0-0

SEAL Senior Match Results

>
Surrey
Brunel
UEA
Imperial
Sussex
20/21/Nov/21
UEA2057Kit-Lun Tong (M) 537, Andy Cole 527, Max Roantree 498, Emma Moore 495
Imperial1983Tristan Lim 515, Harrison Moss 503, Lok Lau (M) 490, Yuyang Cen (M) 475
Surrey1963Simon Hake 512, Tom Underhill (BB) 510, Afonso Espirito Santo 485, Laura Devaud 456
QMU1959Harun Miah 533, Stylianos Hadjiforados 509, Elizabeth Roberts (BB) 461, Ankon Barua (BB) 456
Reading1950Solar Law (M) 514, Daniel Burdett 509, Liam Benwell 467, John Pang 460
Brunel1949Bryony Pitman 591, Ben Andrews 499, Molly Galloway 485, Matthew Murphy (BB) 374
Portsmouth1724Mark Marley 462, Lydia Martin 452, Kai Channon (N) 441, Alec Mitchell (BB) 369
Southampton1711Bethany Logan 520, Luke Myers 494, Miguel Pena (N) 349, Alex Lunika (N) 348
Essex1642Josh Bennet 435, Kangphil Kim (M N) 435, Jamie Pearce 404, Jack Roberts 368
Brighton1522Sophie Needham 492, Hazel Lye (BB N) 420, Eva Martin (BB N) 307, Libby Cruickshank (BB) 303
Kent1420Ryan Heath 445, Ella Sutherland 342, Shantanu Gaur (M BB N) 333, Aline Kellenberg (BB N) 300
Sussex1075Isobel Lawrence 429, Aishwarya Padmanabhan 384, Alannah-Danielle Macquillin 262, ---
ARUDNS---
LondonDNS---
RHUDNS---
Essex
Kent
Reading
Imperial
Southampton
01/04/05/Dec/21
Imperial2115Lok Lau 548, Yuyang Cen 534, Harrison Moss 527, Tristan Lim 506
Surrey2088Nikolaos Panaretos 546, Tom Underhill (BB) 534, Sadhana Jagannath (F) 520, Afonso Espirito Santo 488
UEA2086Kit-Lun Tong 541, Andy Cole 539, Max Roantree 527, Emma Moore 479
Southampton1922Callum Newlands 552, Bethany Logan 522, Chen Wei 468, Miguel Pena (N) 380
Portsmouth1914Mark Marley 491, Aspen Salisbury (F) 487, Kai Channon (N) 475, Nat Dowsett 461
Reading1907Solar Law (M) 494, Daniel Burdett 493, Liam Benwell 488, Megan Hird (N) 432
Brunel1679Molly Galloway 481, Ben Andrews 449, William Salaris (N) 391, Eisha-Mae Medina (BB N) 358
Essex1626Josh Bennet 491, Jamie Pearce 391, Imageon Charles (N) 377, Fabien Coomber (N) 367
QMU1618Tamer Yazici (N) 430, Pranoy Lagu (M BB N) 414, Saaqib Asif-Jussab 395, Egandoue Peroumal (M BB) 379
Kent1301Elliot Porter (BB) 361, Dan Terry (BB) 355, Matthew Cross (N) 308, Charlotte Langford (BB) 277
RHU1189Dilara Scholz (BB) 355, Amad Chaudhary 348, Aoife Power (BB) 308, Ananya Krishna (BB) 188
ARUDNS---
BrightonDNS---
LondonDNS---
SussexDNS---
Southampton
Imperial
Surrey
Essex
13/16/Feb/22
UEA2119Kit-Lun Tong 536, Andy Cole 533, Max Roantree 529, Thomas Rands (N) 521
Surrey2071Laura Devaud 550, Simon Hake 517, Tom Underhill (BB) 507, Thomas Moore (N) 497
Imperial2041Lok Lau 538, Yuyang Cen 520, Tristan Lim 497, Harrison Moss 486
Southampton1944Callum Newlands 574, Luke Myers 470, Zhen Lewis Liu (N) 458, Yang Xue (N) 442
Reading1917Daniel Burdett 511, Solar Law 501, Liam Benwell 487, John Pang 427
Brunel1896Ben Andrews 499, Molly Galloway 499, Laura Middleton (N) 465, William Salaris (N) 433
Portsmouth1799Mark Marley 509, Kai Channon (N) 506, Alvin Yip 426, Ellie Wild (BB) 358
QMU1555Harun Miah 510, Tamer Yazici (N) 401, Egandoue Peroumal (BB) 399, Ngai Ching (L N) 245
Essex1538Alexander Black 414, William Skippings 403, Jack Roberts 369, Imageon Charles (N) 352
ARUDNS---
Brighton
Kent
London
RHU
Sussex
BUCS C Qual
Manchester
19/Feb/22
BUCS S Qual
Bristol
26/Feb/22
Surrey2105Laura Devaud 531, Nikalaos Panaretos 528, Simon Hake 525, Tom Underhill (BB) 521
Southampton2091Callum Newlands 555, Matthew Wickes 521, Bethany Logan 508, Luke Myers 507
UEA2062Kit-Lung Tong 551, Andy Cole 515, Thomas Rands (N) 504, Emma Moore 492
Imperial2057Lok Hay Lau 531, Tristan Lim 525, Harrison Moss 510, Yuyang Cen 491
Portsmouth2002Aspen Salisbury 518, Mark Marley 516, Alvin Yip 488. Kai Channon (N) 481
QMU1929Harun Miah 519, Michael Wong (BB) 489, Elizabeth Roberts (BB) 469, Egandoue Peroumal (BB) 452
Reading1887Daniel Burdett 508, Solar Law 490, Liam Benwell 451, John Pang 438
Brunel1872Molly Galloway 508, Ben Andrews 476, April Medina (BB N) 455, Liam Culhane (N) 433
RHU1657Shauna Punjabi 569, Julianna Ostrovska 483, Aoife Power (BB N) 345, Ananya Krishna (BB N) 260
Essex1621Joshua Bennett 488, Alexander Black 400, James Pearce 372, Fabien Coomber (N) 361
Kent1551Ryan Heath 476, Shantanu Gaur (BB N) 418, Anastasia Wilson (BB N) 334, Daniel Terry (BB) 323
ARUDNS---
BrightonDNS---
LondonDNS---
SussexDNS---
Portsmouth
Sussex
Imperial
Reading
05/06/Mar/22
UEA2094Kit-Lun Tong 552, Andy Cole 529, Thomas Rands (N) 507, Ibrahim Shawoo 506
Southampton2086Matthew Wickes 559, Luke Myers 542, Bethany Logan 496, Zhen Lewis Liu (N) 489
Surrey2060Simon Hake 537, Laura Devaud 530, Thanaya Leelakanok (N) 516, David Allen (N) 477
Portsmouth2014Alvin Yip 521, Kai Channon (N) 502, Nat Dowsett 501, Mark Marley 490
Imperial2009Yuyang Cen 533, Harrison Moss 530, Tristan Lim 512, Teodor Baltoi (N) 434
QMU1965Harun Miah 541, Stylianos Hadjiforados 509, Michael Wong 484, Tamer Yazici (N) 431
Reading1915Daniel Burdett 511, Solar Law 496, Liam Benwell 476, John Pang 432
Brunel1873Molly Galloway 495, Ben Andrews 483, Laura Middleton (N) 469, Eisha-Mae Medina (N) 431
Essex1686Josh Bennet 473, Alexander Black 421, Fabien Coomber (N) 398, Jamie Pearce 394
Sussex1590Vera Schieffer 431, James Ingham (N) 425, Shaun Washer (N) 425, Kezia Terry (N) 313
ARUDNS---
Brighton
Kent
London
RHU

SEAL Novice League Table

PosUniversity 1st leg2nd leg3rd leg4th leg5th leg AggregatePoints
1Surrey- 2nd7th1st1st1st-6345-68
2Southampton- 4th8th3rd2nd2nd-6068-61
3Imperial- 3rd1st5th9th4th-5522-58
4Brunel- 8th6th2nd4th3rd-5845-57
5Essex- 1st4th7th8th8th-5331-52
6Queen Mary- 11th2nd8th5th6th-4497-48
7Reading- 10th3rd6th6th9th-4909-46
8East Anglia- 9th5th4th11th5th-4854-46
9Portsmouth- 6th9th9th3rd10th-4428-43
10Kent- 7th10thDNS7thDNS-2738-24
11Royal Holloway- DNS11thDNS10thDNS-1123-11
12Brighton- 5thDNSDNSDNSDNS-950-11
13Sussex- DNSDNSDNSDNS7th-1159-9
14Anglia Ruskin- DNSDNSDNSDNSDNS-0-0
14London- DNSDNSDNSDNSDNS-0-0

SEAL Novice Match Results

>>
Surrey
Brunel
UEA
Imperial
Sussex
20/21/Nov/21
Essex1103Kangphil Kim (M) 435, Steffi So 356, Fabien Coomber 312
Surrey1082Chintalpati Umashankar Shastry (M BB) 386, Emma Bleeck 376, Thomas Moore 320
Imperial1050Arjun Kolli 384, Teodor Baltoi 351, Colin Hung 315
Southampton1015Miguel Pena 349, Alex Lunika 348, Morgan Hand 318
Brighton950Hazel Lye (BB) 420, Eva Martin (BB) 307, Riley Dadswell (M BB) 223
Portsmouth942Kai Channon 441, Rob Stevenson 304, Real Tremeer 197
Kent908Shantanu Gaur (M BB) 333, Aline Kellenberg (BB) 300, Tony Kwan Tat 275
Brunel853Laura Middleton 357, Liam Culhane 296, Abishek Acharya 200
UEA789Conall Hartley (BB) 281, Thomas Rands (BB) 277, Tierney Goddard (F BB) 231
Reading730Millie Strickland (BB) 389, Firat Caneer (M) 341, ---
QMU232Ngai Ching (M L) 232, ---, ---
SussexDNS---
ARUDNS---
LondonDNS---
RHUDNS---
Essex
Kent
Reading
Imperial
Southampton
01/04/05/Dec/21
Imperial1282Teodor Baltoi 447, Arjun Kolli 424, Xiaoning He (M) 411
QMU1159Tamer Yazici 430, Pranoy Lagu (M BB) 414, Ayaan Islam (BB) 315
Reading1134Megan Hird 432, Millie Strickland (BB) 363, Firat Caneer 339
Essex1080Imageon Charles 377, Fabien Coomber 367, Steffi So 336
UEA1057Lucas Miller 382, Tierney Goddard (F) 368, Thomas Rands 307
Brunel1051William Salaris 391, Eisha-Mae Medina (BB) 358, Scott Stoneman 302
Surrey995Thomas Moore 379, Sophie Lodge (BB) 309, Thanaya Leelakanok (F) 307
Southampton897Miguel Pena 380, Samantha Loveday 293, Yang Xue (F) 224
Portsmouth834Kai Channon 475, Rob Stevenson 359, ---
Kent758Matthew Cross 308, Anastasia Wilson (BB) 230, William Broun 220
RHU267Peter Baxter (BB) 178, Andrew Brown (BB) 89, ---
ARUDNS---
BrightonDNS---
LondonDNS---
SussexDNS---
Southampton
Imperial
Surrey
Essex
13/16/Feb/22
Surrey1428Thomas Moore 497, David Allen 480, Emma Bleeck 451
Brunel1326Laura Middleton 465, William Salaris 433, Eisha-May Medina (BB) 428
Southampton1324Zhen Lewis Liu 458, Yang Xue 442, Andrei Vasile 424
UEA1280Thomas Rands 521, Tierney Goddard 405, Jessica Hopcroft 354
Imperial1058Arjun Kolli 400, Simeng Li 390, Mariyam Azha Ibrahim 268
Reading1015Megan Hird 397, Millie Strickland (BB) 384, Oscar Pratley Crighton 234
Essex1013Imageon Charles 352, Fabien Coomber 339. Sam Yue (M) 322
QMU646Tamer Yazici 401, Ngai Ching (L) 245, ---
Portsmouth506Kai Channon 506, ---, ---
ARUDNS---
Brighton
Kent
London
RHU
Sussex
BUCS C Qual
Manchester
19/Feb/22
BUCS S Qual
Bristol
26/Feb/22
Surrey1403Thomas Moore 492, Thanaya Leelakanok 460, Emma Bleeck 451
Southampton1399Yang Xue 484, Duanyang Xu 470, Zhen Liu 445
Portsmouth1334Kai Channon 481, Jack Mills 466, Robert Stevenson 387
Brunel1314April Medina (BB) 455, Liam Culhane 433, William Salaris 426
QMU1277Tamer Yazici 444, Ayaan Islam (BB) 436, Zionn Bill (BB) 397
Reading1142Megan Hird 425, Millie Strickland (BB) 386, Firat Caner (BB) 331
Kent1072Shantanu Gaur (BB) 418, Anastasia Wilson (BB) 334, Aline Kellenberger (BB) 320
Essex986Fabien Coomber 361, Imageon Charles 355, Steffi So 270
Imperial871Teodor Baltoi 448. Arjun Kolli 423, ---
RHU856Aoife Power (BB) 345, Ananya Krishna (BB) 260, Charles Drake (BB) 251
UEA504Thomas Rands 504, ---, ---
ARUDNS---
BrightonDNS---
LondonDNS---
SussexDNS---
Portsmouth
Sussex
Imperial
Reading
05/06/Mar/22
Surrey1437Thanaya Leelakanok 516, David Allen 477, Emma Bleeck 444
Southampton1433Zhen Lewis Liu 489, Niambh Jones 483, Alex Lunika 461
Brunel1301Laura Middleton 469, Eisha-May Medina (BB) 426, Liam Culhane 406
Imperial1261Teodor Baltoi 434, Simeng Li 417, Dilanka Deegala 410
UEA1224Thomas Rands 507, Sum-Sum-Haidee Shi 409, Stella Blezard (BB) 308
QMU1183Tamer Yazici 431, Pranoy Lagu (BB) 405, Ayaan Islam (BB) 347
Sussex1159James Ingham 425, Shaun Washer 425, Kezia Terry (BB) 313
Essex1149Fabien Coomber 398. Imageon Charles 387, Steffi So 364
Reading888Lydia Ellis-Baumber 349, Charlie Tyndall 274, Bailey Vice 265
Portsmouth812Kai Channon 502, Katie Todd (BB) 310, ---
ARUDNS---
Brighton
Kent
London
RHU

SEAL Outdoor Championship Senior Teams

SEAL Outdoor Championship Novice Teams