SSS 2019/20

Organiser: Emma Poulton (Strathclyde) | Senior League | Novice League | Compound League | Indoor Champs | Outdoor Champs

SSS Senior League Table

PosUniversity 1st leg2nd leg3rd leg4th leg5th legAggregatePoints
1Napier- 1st2nd2nd1st-7629-58
2Edinburgh- 3rd3rd1st2nd-7545-55
3St. Andrews- 2nd1st3rd6th-7437-52
4Strathclyde- 4th4th4th4th-6963-48
5Aberdeen- 5th5th7th3rd-6634-44
6Heriot-Watt- 6th6th5th5th-6534-42
7Dundee- 7th7th6th7th-6230-37
8West of Scotland- 9th8th8th8th-5448-31
9Glasgow- 8th9th9th9th-5434-29
10Abertay- 10th10th10th10th-3893-24

SSS Senior Match Results

Heriot-Watt
26/Oct/19
Napier2191 [corr.]Andrew Smith 573, Matthew Mawhinney 548, Andreas Nicolaou 541, Xi Wang (M) 529
St Andrews2185Paul Ross 577, Yohann Renault 562, Jake Haycocks 546, Gavin Ross 500
Edinburgh2133Robin Burton (F) 552, Xanthe Miller 538, Brian Kim 538, Ilija Ristovski (N) 505
Strathclyde1980Euan Ogilvie 517, Matthew Lim 504, Tomohiro Hashizume (M) 501, Morven Pennie (F) 458
Aberdeen1946Rebecca Leigh 552, Amelie Kauer 478, Konnor Gear 469, Jutta Majava 447
Heriot-Watt1919Samuel Chapman 543, Niels Gouw 483, Lea Corp Dit Genti (N) 459, Mohammed A Ashraf (N) 434
Dundee1881Nicole Fernandez 489, Paolo Nery (BB) 469, Stratos Koukouvinis 462, Noah Bentzen (BB) 461
Glasgow1730 [corr.]Guillaume Andrieux 568, Christopher Viney 479, Arnav Saxena 429, Fahad Hafiz 254
UWS1520Colin Baird (BB) 458, Marek Tomecek (BB) 392, Erin Ann Dobbin (BB) 353, Enna Pukkala (BB) 317
Abertay969John Bradley (BB N) 268, Jack Aitken 248, Ilona Neubert (N) 245, Brice Kilmurray (N) 208
Edinburgh
&
St Andrews
09/Nov/19
St Andrews2269Yohann Renault 581, Paul Ross 581, Jake Haycocks 567, Gavin Ross 540
Napier2209Andreas Nicolaou 562, Andrew Smith 560, Matthew Mawhinney 550, Xi Wang 537
Edinburgh2166Natasha Homer 566, Xanthe Miller 535, Brian Kim 534, Monica Jones 531
Strathclyde2077Hannah Worthington 553, Euan Ogilvie 523, Zi Yang 505, Matthew Lim 496
Aberdeen1973Rebecca Leigh 552, Jutta Majava 507, Craig Paterson 477, Georgios Kassapis (N) 437
Heriot-Watt1855Samuel Chapman 536, Niells Gouw 459, Lea Corp Dit Genti (N) 437, Kira Cooper 423
Dundee1780Sophie Percival (BB) 477, Stratos Koukouvinis 463, Noah Bentzen (BB) 449, Paolo Nery (BB) 391
UWS1629Marek Tomecek (BB) 426, Colin Baird (BB) 418, Enna Pukkala (BB) 401, Floriane Hubscher (BB N) 384
Glasgow1566Guillaume Andreiux 591, Christopher Viney 527, Arnav Saxena 448, ---
Abertay1409John Bradley (N) 387, Elliot Gaye (N) 380, Ewan Morgan (N) 355, Jack Aitken 287
Edinburgh
&
Dundee
23/Nov/19
Edinburgh2191Brian Kim 564, Robin Burton (F) 560, Petr Manas 539, Xanthe Miller 528
Napier2174Andrew Smith 560, Andreas Nicolaou 554, Matthew Mawhinney 549, Xi Wang 511
St Andrews2171 [corr.]Yohann Renault 583, Paul Ross 561, Gavin Ross 534, Hana Schloz 493
Strathclyde1996Hannah Worthington 530, Euan Ogilvie 515, Robbie Subke (N) 483, Adam Hewitt 468
Heriot-Watt1854Samuel Chapman 518, Lea Corp Dit Genti (N) 494, Niels Gouw 440, Dewi Payne (N) 402
Dundee1777Rebecca Newbould 475, Jamie McCrohon (BB) 443, Sophie Percival (BB) 437, Noah Bentzen (BB) 422
Aberdeen1762 [corr.]Jonathan Phillips 518, Daniel Mohr 465, Luiza Konkina (BB) 438, Matthew Turner (N) 341
UWS1660Colin Baird (BB) 450, Nita Lampianinen (BB N) 417, Enna Pukkala (BB) 401, Marek Tomecek (BB) 392
Glasgow1513Guillaume Andrieux 571, Christopher Viney 508, Arnav Saxena 434, ---
Abertay1071John Bradley (BB N) 420, Ewan Morgan (N) 367, Jack Aitken 284, ---
Heriot-Watt
25/Jan/20
Worcester
Napier1055:129Matthew Mawhinney 282, Andrew Smith 279, Xi Wang (M) 260, Andreas Nicolaou 234
Edinburgh1055:115Petr Manas 267, Natasha Homer 265, Ilija Ristovski (N) 264, Xanthe Miller 259
Aberdeen953Rebecca Leigh 255, Jutta Majava 242, Georgios Kassapis (N) 236, Amelie Kauer 220
Strathclyde910Hannah Worthington 258, Tomohiro Hashizume (M) 225, Zi Yang (F) 218, David Tranter (N) 209
Heriot-Watt906Samuel Chapman 242, Kieran Simpson (BB) 239, Niels Gouw 228, Rhys Beeden (N) 197
St Andrews812Paul Ross 282, Yohann Renault 277, Gavin Ross 253, ---
Dundee792Sophie Percival (BB) 212, Emily Robinson 201, Paolo Nery (BB) 191, Noah Bentzen (BB) 188
UWS639Colin Baird (BB) 192, Joshua McMillan (BB) 151, Nita Lempiainen (BB N) 150, Enna Pukkala (BB) 146
Glasgow625Guillaume Andrieux 283, Chrisopher Viney 222, Arnav Saxena 120, ---
Abertay444Ewan Morgan (N) 191, John Bradley (BB N) 153, John Aitken 100, ---

SSS Novice League Table

PosUniversity 1st leg2nd leg3rd leg4th leg5th legAggregatePoints
1Edinburgh- 2nd2nd3rd1st-4385-56
2Strathclyde- 3rd3rd1st2nd-4410-55
3Napier- 4th1st2nd3rd-4162-54
4Heriot-Watt- 1st5th4th4th-4133-50
5Dundee- 5th8th6th6th-3176-39
6Abertay- 6th4th9th8th-3061-37
7West of Scotland- 7th9th5th7th-2923-36
8Aberdeen- 9th6th8th5th-2801-36
9St. Andrews- 8th7th7thDNS-2403-26

SSS Novice Match Results

Heriot-Watt
26/Oct/19
Heriot-Watt1261Lea Corp Dit Genti 459, Mohammed A Ashraf 434, Rhys Kotak 368
Edinburgh1231Ilija Ristovski 505, Vivien Nowak 363, Linnéa Backvall (BB) 363
Strathclyde1188David Tranter 457, Gordon Todd 380, Leigh Buist 351
Napier1008Line Sommer (F) 347, Maire Brown 337, Tom Stolzenberg 324
Dundee859 [corr.]Mhairi Booker 357, Olivia Korsah 274, Callum Hakimi 228
Abertay808 [corr.]Ewan Morgan 295, John Bradley (BB) 268, Ilona Neubert 245
UWS756Floriane Hubscher (F BB) 260, Nita Lempiainen (BB) 249, Dominika Novotna (BB) 247
St Andrews495 [corr.]Tiago Landim 262, Weston Kennedy 233, ---
Aberdeen424 [corr.]Lauriana Luchita 232, Petr Hannsmann (BB) 192, ---
Edinburgh
&
St Andrews
09/Nov/19
Napier1285Maire Brown 435, Line Sommer 432, Mihail Benev 418
Edinburgh1217Tom Buxton 451, Linnéa Backvall (BB) 388, Mairi Smibert 378
Strathclyde1208David Tranter 459, Ludovic HM Picard 428, Kathlyne Leger 321
Abertay1122John Bradley (BB) 387, Elliot Gaye (BB) 380, Ewan Morgan 355
Heriot-Watt1111Lea Corp Dit Genti 437, Rhys Beeden 371, Andrew Garson 303
Aberdeen1024Georgios Kassapis 437, Ivan Gavanozov 362, Emma Hind 225
St Andrews976Joanna McArthur 366, Eleanor Tinsley 354, Kate Holmquist 256
Dundee935Callum Hakimi 340, Stephanie Angus 308, Mhairi Brooker 287
UWS720Floriane Hubscher (BB) 384, Nita Lempianen (BB) 336, ---
Edinburgh
&
Dundee
23/Nov/19
Strathclyde1406Robbie Subke 483, Ludovic HM Picard 463, David Tranter 460
Napier1329Mihail Benev 475, Line Sommer 463, Tom Stolzenberg 391
Edinburgh1281Jack Weiss 475, Ross Slack 445, Adrien Zier 361
Heriot-Watt1277Lea Corp Dit Genti 494, Dewi Payne 402, Rhys Kotak 381
UWS1100Nita Lempianinen (BB) 417, Floriane Hubscher (BB) 368, Alex Maylett (BB) 315
Dundee957Olivia Korsah (BB) 354, Mhairi Brooker 340, Callum Hakimi 263
St Andrews932Eleanor Tinsley 427, Ben Pathak 358, Cara Kidd 147
Aberdeen906Matthew Turner 341, Emma Hind 293, Ivan Gavanozov 272
Abertay787John Bradley (BB) 420, Ewan Morgan 367, ---
Heriot-Watt
25/Jan/20
Worcester
Edinburgh656Ilija Ristovski 264, Tom Buxton 203, Linnea Backvall (BB) 189
Strathclyde608David Tranter 209, Leigh Buist 201, Ludovic HM Picard 198
Napier540Mihail Benev 219, Anna-Lena Nix 162, Line Sommer 159
Heriot-Watt484Rhys Beeden 197, Lim Tze Jie 144, Autumn Lark 143
Aberdeen447Georgios Kassapis 236, Petr Hannsmann (BB) 108, Emma Hind 103
Dundee425Olivia Korsah (BB) 184, Callum Hakimi 161, Mhairi Brooker 80
UWS347Nita Lempiainen (BB) 150, Floraine Hubscher (BB) 142, Caitlin McCahill (BB) 55
Abertay344Ewan Morgan 191, John Bradley (BB) 153, ---
St AndrewsDNS

SSS Compound League Table

PosUniversity 1st leg2nd leg3rd leg4th leg5th legAggregatePoints
1Edinburgh- 2nd1st1st=1st-3971-58.5
2St. Andrews- 3rd2nd2nd=1st-3420-55.5
3Strathclyde- 1st3rd3rd3rd-3898-54
4Napier- 5th4th5th4th-2000-46
5Glasgow- 4th6th4th5th-1995-45
6Dundee- 7th5th6thDNS-1690-30
7Highlands & Islands- 6th7thDNS6th-1415-29
8Heriot-Watt- DNS8th7th7th-1386-26
9Aberdeen- DNS9th8thDNS-1061-15

SSS Compound Match Results

Heriot-Watt
26/Oct/19
Strathclyde1113Scott Jamieson 560, Emma Poulton 553
Edinburgh1102Ove Schoeppner 561, Kara Abraham 541
St Andrews570Josephine Stewart 570, ---
Glasgow567Robyn Geddes 567, ---
Napier566On Ki Ng (F) 566, ---
UHI563Faye Mcinnes 563, ---
Dundee561Ryan Anderson 561, ---
AberdeenDNS
Heriot-WattDNS
Edinburgh
&
St Andrews
09/Nov/19
Edinburgh1153Beth Martel 580, Ove Schoeppner 573
St Andrews1136Ben Lawrence 570, Josephine Stewart 566
Strathclyde1118Scott Jamieson 565, Emma Poulton 553
Napier570On Ki Ng 570, ---
Dundee566Ryan Anderson 566, ---
Glasgow564Robyn Geddes 564, ---
UHI559Faye McInnes 559, ---
Heriot-Watt554Daniel Alexander 554, ---
Aberdeen549Konnor Gear 549, ---
Edinburgh
&
Dundee
23/Nov/19
Edinburgh1123Beth Martel 573, David Kniazevas 550
St Andrews1121Ben Lawrence 561, Josephine Stewart 560
Strathclyde1110Emma Poulton 557, Scott Jamieson 553
Glasgow570Robyn Geddes 570, ---
Napier567On Ki Ng 567, ---
Dundee563Ryan Anderson 563, ---
Heriot-Watt545Daniel Alexander 545, ---
Aberdeen512Konnor Gear 512, ---
UHIDNS
Heriot-Watt
25/Jan/20
Worcester
Edinburgh593:113Beth Martel 300, Kara Abraham 293
St AndrewsBen Lawrence 300, Josephine Stewart 293
Strathclyde557Emma Poulton 285, Scott Jamieson 272
Napier297On Ki Ng (F) 297, ---
Glasgow294Robyn Geddes 294, ---
UHI293Faye McInnes 293, ---
Heriot-Watt287Daniel Alexander 287, ---
AberdeenDNS
DundeeDNS

SSS Indoor Championship Senior Teams

SSS Indoor Championship Novice Teams

SSS Indoor Championship Compound Teams


SSS Outdoor Championship Senior Teams

SSS Outdoor Championship Novice Teams