SWWU 2022/23

Organiser: Paula Ionita (Bristol), Johanna Meyer (Bath), Rob Hargreaves (Plymouth) | Senior League | Novice League | Compound League | Indoor Champs

SWWU Senior League Table

PosUniversity 1st leg2nd leg3rd leg4th legBUCS Q6th leg7th leg AggregatePoints
1Bath- 1st3rd3rd2nd1st-10383-45
2Bristol- 3rd2nd1st1st3rd-10307-45
3Exeter- 2nd1st2nd3rd2nd-10209-45
4West of England- 4th4th4th7th5th-8945-31
5Swansea- 5th5th6th5th7th-8437-27
6Plymouth- 7thDNS5th4th4th-7193-24
7Aberystwyth- 6thDNS7th6th6th-6351-19
8Bangor- DNSDNSDNSDNS8th-694-3

SWWU Senior Match Results

Postal
26th Oct to
6th Nov
Bath2169Peter Darby 551, Daniel Clarke 549, Adam Wild 539, Leonard Zembski 530
Exeter2114Luke Burch 551, Nathan 525, Alex Camaly (F) 520, Henry Barnett (BB) 518
Bristol2011Alex Williams 556, Austin Zhan 532, Max Verge-Kemp 509, Michael Wyrley-Birch (BB) 414
UWE1990Samuel Coate 525, Dominic Morgan 496, Florence Stacey 489, Coren Bolton 480
Swansea1777Rebecca Jordan 509, Oliver Thomas (BB) 485, Rebecca Ogston 410, Alice McConville 373
Aberystwyth1706Leo Day 518, Ben Lloyd 441, Jamie Dixon 410, Joe Gardner 337
Plymouth1561Nathanael Georges 535, Dave Ambrose 525, Andrew Bacon 501, ---
Swansea
26/Nov/22
Exeter2123Luke Burch 553, Nathan Chan 549, Alex Camaly (F) 526, Christian Fitch 495
Bristol2117Alex Williams 554, Harry Earle 527, Austin Zhan 522, Max Verge-Kemp 514
Bath2075Adam Wild 533, Leonard Zembski 530, Louis Huygens 511, Samuel Lai 501
UWE1997Johnathan Smith 526, Samuel Coate 504, Adam Selman (BB) 490, Dominic Morgan 477
Swansea1698Rebecca Jordan 468, Oliver Thomas (BB) 432, Jakub Rogozinski (N) 406, Alice McConville 392
AberystwythDNS
Plymouth
Bath
Bristol
11/Dec/22
Bristol2100Alex Williams 544, Harry Earle 539, Austin Zhan 539, Max Verge-Kemp 478
Exeter2094Luke Burch 547, Nathan Chan 544, Henry Barnett (BB) 504, Alex Camaly (F) 499
Bath2082Gerald Ngai 550, Adam Wild 532, Louis Huygens 516, Samuel Lai 484
UWE1990Johnathan Smith 501, Dominic Morgan 499, Adam Selman (BB) 497, Florence Stacey 493
Plymouth1937Jonathan Hui 531, Grace Addicott 489, Emerson Stevens 479, Darya Klymenko 438
Swansea1703Ali Fatemi (N) 473, Sian Hughes (BB) 428, Jakub Rogozinski (N) 427, Rachel Burman 375
Aberystwyth1600Ben Lloyd 490, Jamie Dixon 422, Leah Hall (BB) 370, Joe Gardner 318
Plymouth
& Opens
05/12/Feb/23
WA18
Bristol1941Alex Williams 538, Harry Earle 483, Austin Zhan 482, Max Verge-Kemp 438
Bath1890Daniel Clarke 512, Louis Huygens 480, Adam Wilde 450, Merlin Dillingham (N) 448
Exeter1721Luke Burch 511, Henry Barnett (BB) 409, Tristan Hardyman 402, Chris Fitch 399
Plymouth1690Marilyn Wong (BB) 483, Andrew Bacon 457, Emerson Stevens (F) 392, Copper Beales (M) 358
Swansea1431Rebecca Jordan 457, Jakub Rogozinski (N) 345, Sian Hughes (BB) 324, Hiba Hussen 305
Aberystwyth1108Ben Lloyd 438, Shaun Donnelley (BB) 287, Joe Gardner 235, Lewis Fischer (L) 148
UWE984Adam Selman (BB) 413, Johnathan Smith 381, Byron Piper (BB N) 190, ---
BUCS Q
Manchester Met
18/Feb/23
Bristol
25/Feb/23
Bath2167Peter Darby 555, Daniel Clarke 553, Gerald Ngai 537, Merlin Dillingham (N) 522
Exeter2157Luke Burch 562, Nathan Chan 540, Henry Barnett (BB) 533, Kieran Cowan 522
Bristol2138Alex Williams 569, Harry Earle 537, Austin Zhan 525, Max Verge-Kemp 507
Plymouth2005Dylan Halse 560, Marilyn Wong (BB) 543, Emerson Stevens 517, Darya Klymenko 385
UWE1984Adam Selman 513, Johnathan Smith 511, Florence Stacey 487, Dominic Morgan 473
Aberystwyth1937Jamie Dixon 505, Leo Day 496, Ben Lloyd 495, Leah Hall BB 441
Swansea1828Rebecca Jordan 522, Sian Hughes (BB) 459, Kiaran Down 449, Ali Fatemi (N) 398
Bangor694Megan Regensburger 492, David Hollett (BB N) 202, ---, ---
Cardiff Met587Thea Rogers 587

SWWU Novice League Table

PosUniversity 1st leg2nd leg3rd leg4th legBUCS Q6th leg7th leg AggregatePoints
1Bath- 1st1st1st1st1st-6993-50
2Bristol- 3rd3rd6th4th5th-3370-34
3Swansea- DNS4th2nd2nd4th-4092-32
4Exeter- DNS2nd3rd5th2nd-3894-32
5Aberystwyth- 2ndDNS4thDNS6th-2393-21
6West of England- DNSDNS5th6th3rd-2888-19
7Plymouth- DNSDNS7th3rdDNS-1323-12
8Bangor- DNSDNSDNSDNS7th-202-4

SWWU Novice Match Results

Postal
26th Oct to
6th Nov

Half-Portsmouth
Bath713Luc Jersing 207, Morgan Bryant 184, Dominic Sykes 161, Merlin Dillingham 161
Aberystwyth581Shaun Donnelly (BB) 162, Nye Jones (BB) 158, Callum Beal (BB) 147, Ellen Cocksedge (BB) 114
Bristol566Matyas Orsovszki (BB) 160, Dan Runcan 145, Rosie Marshall (BB) 142, Iliana Platirrahou-Poon 119
ExeterDNS
Plymouth
Swansea
UWE
Swansea
26/Nov/22
Bath1401Finlay Farrier (BB) 381, Morgan Bryant 355, Luc Jersing 347, Chloe Sagun 318
Exeter738Roberto Baccarini 310, Joshua Kwok 273, Malik Awotorebo 155, ---
Bristol478Freddie Mottershaw (BB) 277, Johnathon Gilmore (L) 201, ---, ---
Swansea406Jakub Rogozinski 406, ---, ---, ---
AberystwythDNS
Plymouth
UWE
Bath
Bristol
11/Dec/22
Bath1648Cleo Wilkinson 456, Morgan Bryant 412, Finlay Farrier (BB) 390, Dominic Sykes 390
Swansea1515Ali Fatemi 473, Jakub Rogozinski 427, Aishah Rahman 329, Sara Jefferelli 286
Exeter1213Fenja Eckardt 353, Roberto Baccarini 339, Malik Awotorebo 315, Ben Wong 206
Aberystwyth1138Shaun Donnelly (BB) 309, Isobelle Smith (BB) 301, Joshua Hill (BB) 274, Lewis Hodgson (BB) 254
UWE1130Cynan Sheridan 401, Benjamin Kenyon 382, Sufyaan Khan (BB) 347, ---
Bristol1097Cameron Attwood (BB) 472, George Bishop (BB) 332, Jonathan Gilmore (L) 293, ---
Plymouth691Jorja Reid (BB) 360, Jay Gynn 331, ---, ---
Plymouth
& Opens
05/12/Feb/23
WA18
Bath1404Merlin Dillingham 448, Cleo Wilkinson 422, Chloe Sagun 398, Will Davy 136
Swansea817Jakub Rogozinski 345, Sarah Jasmine 166, Nur Nadhrah (F) 154, Aishah Rahman 152
Plymouth632Jay Gynn (F) 336, Dillon Mullan (BB) 296, ---, ---
Bristol516Cameron Atwood (BB) 346, Johnathan Gilmore (L) 170, ---, ---
Exeter330Tim Fong 330, ---, ---, ---
UWE190Byron Piper (BB) 190, ---, ---, ---
AberystwythDNS
BUCS Q
Manchester Met
18/Feb/23
Bristol
25/Feb/23
Bath1827Merlin Dillingham 522, Cleo Wilkinson 495, Chloe Sagun 455, Finlay Farrier 355
Exeter1613Malik Awotorebo 426, Tin Lai Kwok 412, Pak Keung Fong 399, Roberto Baccarini 376
UWE1568Cynan Sheridan (BB) 457, Niamh Stachg (BB) 403, Jonathan Tims (BB) 354, Sufyaan Khan (BB) 354
Swansea1354Ali Fatemi 398, Sarah Jefferelli 377, Jakub Rogozinski 361, Aishah Rahman 218
Bristol713Cameron Attwood (BB) 459, Jonathan Gilmore (L) 254, ---, ---
Aberystwyth674Shaun Donnelly (BB) 383, Lewis Hodgson (BB) 291, ---, ---
Bangor202David Hollett (BB) 202, ---, ---, ---
PlymouthDNS

SWWU Compound League Table

PosUniversity 1st leg2nd leg3rd leg4th legBUCS Q6th leg7th leg AggregatePoints
1Swansea- 4th1st1st3rd5th-3683-41
2Exeter- 1st2ndDNS1st1st-4211-39
3Bristol- 2nd=3rdDNSDNS2nd-1738-26
4Bath- DNSDNS2nd2nd4th-2032-25
5Plymouth- 2nd=DNSDNSDNS3rd-1133-17

SWWU Compound Match Results

Postal
26th Oct to
6th Nov
Exeter1049James Thomas 533, Asher Smart 516
Bristol580Amy Bode 580, ---
Plymouth580Rob Hargreaves 580, ---
Swansea541Caitlin Willoughby 541, ---
othersDNS
Swansea
26/Nov/22
Swansea1101Dante Deeming 560, Caitlin Willoughby 541
Exeter1073James Thomas 547, Asher Smart 526
Bristol575Amy Bode 575, ---
othersDNS
Bath
Bristol
11/Dec/22
Swansea1013Daniel Hickman (N) 511, Caitlin Willoughby 502
Bath533Harry Semple 533, ---
othersDNS
Plymouth
& Opens
05/12/Feb/23
WA18
Exeter1011James Thomas 512, Asher Smart 499
Bath961Luc Jersing (N) 511, Harry Semple 450
Swansea504Caitlin Willoughby 504, ---
othersDNS
BUCS Q
Manchester Met
18/Feb/23
Bristol
25/Feb/23
Exeter1078James Thomas 540, Asher Smart 538
Bristol583Amy Bode 583, ---
Plymouth553Rob Hargreaves 553, ---
Bath538Harry Semple 538, ---
Swansea524Caitlin Willoughby 524, ---
othersDNS

SWWU Indoor Championship Senior Teams

SWWU Indoor Championship Novice Teams

SWWU Indoor Championship Compound Teams